PhonePe Invest
Parampara Dairy Delights Ltd.

Parampara Dairy Delights Ltd.

PARAMPARA

Parampara Dairy Delights Ltd.

Parampara Dairy Delights Ltd.

PARAMPARA

Parampara Dairy Delights Ltd. Share Price

11.70 +0.55 (+4.93%)

Share Price Today – Parampara Dairy Delights Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Parampara Dairy Delights Ltd. share price is ₹11.70. The stock opened at ₹0.00 and closed at ₹11.15 in the previous session. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹6.80 and a high of ₹12.95. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -7.1% returns over the past six months and 36.0% returns over the last year.

About the company

Parampara Dairy Delights is an India-based company originally incorporated as A and M Jumbo Bags Private Limited that evolved from manufacturing industrial packaging to engaging in agro and dairy-related trading and supply chain activities
Today's Low
0.00
Today's High
0.00
52W Low
6.80
52W High
12.95

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹12Cr

EPS

₹1.54

Industry P/E (TTM)

33.00

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Parampara Dairy Delights Ltd.

The share price of Parampara Dairy Delights Ltd. is ₹11.70 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:27:42 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Parampara Dairy Delights Ltd. is ₹12Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:27:42 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Parampara Dairy Delights Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 9:27:42 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Parampara Dairy Delights Ltd. stands at 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 9:27:42 pm

Parampara Dairy Delights Ltd. reported an ROE of 0.00% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:27:42 pm, Parampara Dairy Delights Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 1.20%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 98.80%.

The 52-week high of Parampara Dairy Delights Ltd. is ₹12.95 and the 52-week low is ₹6.80 as of 16/10/2026, 9:27:42 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Parampara Dairy Delights Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Parampara Dairy Delights Ltd. is PARAMPARA.

You can buy Parampara Dairy Delights Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Parampara Dairy Delights Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue34.29+49.74%
Other Income0.00-100.00%
Total Income34.29+49.15%
Total Expenditure32.67+43.16%
EBIDT1.67+626.09%
Depreciation0.05-16.67%
Interest0.00-
Tax0.00-
Net Profit1.62+852.94%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets56.73
Total Non-Current Assets15.01
Fixed assets3.93
Total Assets71.73
Total Current liabilities56.42
Total Non Current Liabilities4.93
Total Equity Plus Liabilities71.73
Total Shareholder Funds10.39
Total Debt to Equity90.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-1.41
Cash from Financing Activities1.61
Cash from Investing Activities-0.29
Net Cash Flow-0.08

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages8

Bearish Moving Averages8

5 Day

11.80

10 Day

11.30

20 Day

11.30

30 Day

11.10

50 Day

10.20

100 Day

8.80

150 Day

10.70

200 Day

12.90

Indicators

RSI (14)

51.40

MACD (12, 26)

0.35

MACD Signal Line (9)

0.39

MFI (14)

44.76

ATR (14)

0.46

ADX (14)

12.78

ROC (21)

4.21

ROC (125)

-18.91

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Parampara Dairy Delights Ltd.

Parampara Dairy Delights Ltd.

PARAMPARA

Open Price

0.00

Previous Close

11.15

Volume

0

Average Price

0.00

Upper Circuit

11.70

Lower Circuit

10.60
Today's Low
0.00
Today's High
0.00
52W Low
6.80
52W High
12.95

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.