PhonePe Invest
Aarti Surfactants Ltd.

Aarti Surfactants Ltd.

AARTISURF

Small CapSpecialty Chemicals
Aarti Surfactants Ltd.

Aarti Surfactants Ltd.

AARTISURF

Small CapSpecialty Chemicals

Aarti Surfactants Ltd. Share Price

498.85 +13.25 (+2.73%)

Share Price Today – Aarti Surfactants Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Aarti Surfactants Ltd. share price is ₹498.85. The stock opened at ₹489.30 and closed at ₹485.60 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹481.00 and ₹503.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹316.00 and a high of ₹677.70. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 20.3% returns over the past six months and 7.2% returns over the last year.

About the company

Aarti Surfactants product portfolio includes surfactants, mild surfactants, rheology modifiers, pearlizing agents, UV filters, syndet and soap bases, and active ingredients, as well as conditioning agents, blends, proteins, and quats. It serves skin care, oral, hair, cosmetics, bath and shower, sun care, fabric/laundry care, dishwashing, toilet care, and surface care segments.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Strong momentum with moderate risk

Today's Low
481.00
Today's High
503.00
52W Low
316.00
52W High
677.70

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹416Cr

EPS

₹14.56

Book Value/Share

₹299.76

P/E Ratio (TTM)

22.35

Industry P/E (TTM)

46.50

P/B Ratio

1.67

Long Term D/E

0.42

ROE

5.16%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.20%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

27.71

Sector P/B Ratio

3.60

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Aarti Surfactants Ltd.

The share price of Aarti Surfactants Ltd. is ₹498.85 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:20:46 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Aarti Surfactants Ltd. is ₹416Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:20:46 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Aarti Surfactants Ltd. is 22.36 as of 16/10/2026, 9:20:46 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Aarti Surfactants Ltd. stands at 1.68 as of 16/10/2026, 9:20:46 pm

Aarti Surfactants Ltd. reported an ROE of 5.17% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:20:46 pm, Aarti Surfactants Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 49.80%, FIIs hold 0.10%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 50.10%.

The 52-week high of Aarti Surfactants Ltd. is ₹677.70 and the 52-week low is ₹316.00 as of 16/10/2026, 9:20:46 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Aarti Surfactants Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Aarti Surfactants Ltd. is AARTISURF.

You can buy Aarti Surfactants Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Aarti Surfactants Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Outperformer

Good Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue272.87+6.47%
Other Income0.17-10.53%
Total Income273.04+6.46%
Total Expenditure252.58+3.92%
EBIDT20.46+52.69%
Depreciation4.75+6.50%
Interest3.52+15.03%
Tax3.19+88.76%
Net Profit9.00+114.80%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets261.66
Total Non-Current Assets255.00
Fixed assets245.16
Total Assets516.66
Total Current liabilities197.55
Total Non Current Liabilities51.14
Total Equity Plus Liabilities516.66
Total Shareholder Funds267.98
Total Debt to Equity33.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity76.64
Cash from Financing Activities-19.49
Cash from Investing Activities-45.65
Net Cash Flow11.50

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages7

Bearish Moving Averages9

5 Day

489.80

10 Day

492.50

20 Day

503.80

30 Day

510.40

50 Day

532.80

100 Day

459.90

150 Day

435.20

200 Day

427.20

Indicators

RSI (14)

42.50

MACD (12, 26)

-8.62

MACD Signal Line (9)

-7.68

MFI (14)

39.22

ATR (14)

21.01

ADX (14)

21.53

ROC (21)

-5.38

ROC (125)

19.33

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Share Price Today – Aarti Surfactants Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Aarti Surfactants Ltd. share price is ₹498.85. The stock opened at ₹489.30 and closed at ₹485.60 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹481.00 and ₹503.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹316.00 and a high of ₹677.70. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 20.3% returns over the past six months and 7.2% returns over the last year.

About the company

Aarti Surfactants product portfolio includes surfactants, mild surfactants, rheology modifiers, pearlizing agents, UV filters, syndet and soap bases, and active ingredients, as well as conditioning agents, blends, proteins, and quats. It serves skin care, oral, hair, cosmetics, bath and shower, sun care, fabric/laundry care, dishwashing, toilet care, and surface care segments.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Strong momentum with moderate risk

Today's Low
481.00
Today's High
503.00
52W Low
316.00
52W High
677.70

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹416Cr

EPS

₹14.56

Book Value/Share

₹299.76

P/E Ratio (TTM)

22.35

Industry P/E (TTM)

46.50

P/B Ratio

1.67

Long Term D/E

0.42

ROE

5.16%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.20%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

27.71

Sector P/B Ratio

3.60

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Aarti Surfactants Ltd.

The share price of Aarti Surfactants Ltd. is ₹498.85 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:20:46 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Aarti Surfactants Ltd. is ₹416Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:20:46 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Aarti Surfactants Ltd. is 22.36 as of 16/10/2026, 9:20:46 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Aarti Surfactants Ltd. stands at 1.68 as of 16/10/2026, 9:20:46 pm

Aarti Surfactants Ltd. reported an ROE of 5.17% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:20:46 pm, Aarti Surfactants Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 49.80%, FIIs hold 0.10%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 50.10%.

The 52-week high of Aarti Surfactants Ltd. is ₹677.70 and the 52-week low is ₹316.00 as of 16/10/2026, 9:20:46 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Aarti Surfactants Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Aarti Surfactants Ltd. is AARTISURF.

You can buy Aarti Surfactants Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Aarti Surfactants Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Aarti Surfactants Ltd.

Aarti Surfactants Ltd.

AARTISURF

Small CapSpecialty Chemicals

Open Price

489.30

Previous Close

485.60

Volume

3,675

Average Price

495.66

Upper Circuit

509.85

Lower Circuit

461.35
Today's Low
481.00
Today's High
503.00
52W Low
316.00
52W High
677.70

Historical Performance

Momentum 4/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.