PhonePe Invest
ABH Healthcare Ltd.

ABH Healthcare Ltd.

ABH

Healthcare Facilities
ABH Healthcare Ltd.

ABH Healthcare Ltd.

ABH

Healthcare Facilities

ABH Healthcare Ltd. Share Price

44.90 -0.10 (-0.22%)

Share Price Today – ABH Healthcare Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, ABH Healthcare Ltd. share price is ₹44.90. The stock opened at ₹44.90 and closed at ₹45.00 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹44.90 and ₹44.90. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹38.20 and a high of ₹99.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -55.9% returns over the past six months and -55.9% returns over the last year.

About the company

ABH Healthcare is on providing specialised tertiary medical care in Tier 3 cities.
Today's Low
44.90
Today's High
44.90
52W Low
38.20
52W High
99.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹51Cr

EPS

₹7.05

Industry P/E (TTM)

54.50

P/B Ratio

4.39

Long Term D/E

3.58

ROE

59.17%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

FAQs on ABH Healthcare Ltd.

The share price of ABH Healthcare Ltd. is ₹44.90 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:27:17 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of ABH Healthcare Ltd. is ₹51Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:27:17 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of ABH Healthcare Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 9:27:17 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of ABH Healthcare Ltd. stands at 4.40 as of 16/10/2026, 9:27:17 pm

ABH Healthcare Ltd. reported an ROE of 59.17% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:27:17 pm, ABH Healthcare Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold undefined%, FIIs hold undefined%, DIIs hold undefined%, and public shareholders hold undefined%.

The 52-week high of ABH Healthcare Ltd. is ₹99.00 and the 52-week low is ₹38.20 as of 16/10/2026, 9:27:17 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of ABH Healthcare Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of ABH Healthcare Ltd. is ABH.

You can buy ABH Healthcare Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of ABH Healthcare Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue52.51+6.58%
Other Income0.08+60.00%
Total Income52.59+6.63%
Total Expenditure44.66+6.61%
EBIDT14.80+11.70%
Depreciation2.39+13.81%
Interest4.48+20.75%
Tax2.29+10.10%
Net Profit5.65+5.61%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets41.54
Total Non-Current Assets43.73
Fixed assets41.87
Total Assets85.27
Total Current liabilities14.14
Total Non Current Liabilities53.79
Total Equity Plus Liabilities85.27
Total Shareholder Funds17.34
Total Debt to Equity317.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity2.11
Cash from Financing Activities9.45
Cash from Investing Activities-9.14
Net Cash Flow2.42

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages9

5 Day

45.90

10 Day

45.30

20 Day

45.50

30 Day

54.00

Indicators

RSI (14)

27.90

MACD (12, 26)

--

MACD Signal Line (9)

--

MFI (14)

36.49

ATR (14)

3.41

ADX (14)

58.76

ROC (21)

-24.50

ROC (125)

--

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

ABH Healthcare Ltd.

ABH Healthcare Ltd.

ABH

Healthcare Facilities

Open Price

44.90

Previous Close

45.00

Volume

20,400

Average Price

44.90

Upper Circuit

47.25

Lower Circuit

42.75
Today's Low
44.90
Today's High
44.90
52W Low
38.20
52W High
99.00

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.