PhonePe Invest
Accuracy Shipping Ltd.

Accuracy Shipping Ltd.

ACCURACY

Small CapWarehousing & Logistics
Accuracy Shipping Ltd.

Accuracy Shipping Ltd.

ACCURACY

Small CapWarehousing & Logistics

Accuracy Shipping Ltd. Share Price

4.05 -0.05 (-1.22%)

Share Price Today – Accuracy Shipping Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Accuracy Shipping Ltd. share price is ₹4.05. The stock opened at ₹4.18 and closed at ₹4.10 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹4.00 and ₹4.20. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹3.40 and a high of ₹6.80. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -22.0% returns over the past six months and -35.9% returns over the last year.

About the company

Accuracy Shipping is engaged in involved in providing customized and end-to-end logistics solutions and services including transportation, distribution, freight forwarding, clearing and forwarding service, custom house clearance, warehousing and value added services.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Low volatility versus weak quality

Today's Low
4.00
Today's High
4.20
52W Low
3.40
52W High
6.80

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹63Cr

EPS

₹0.26

Book Value/Share

₹8.31

P/E Ratio (TTM)

16.16

Industry P/E (TTM)

26.60

P/B Ratio

0.49

Long Term D/E

1.26

ROE

3.19%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

26.74

Sector P/B Ratio

3.49

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Accuracy Shipping Ltd.

The share price of Accuracy Shipping Ltd. is ₹4.05 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:55 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Accuracy Shipping Ltd. is ₹63Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:55 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Accuracy Shipping Ltd. is 16.17 as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:55 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Accuracy Shipping Ltd. stands at 0.49 as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:55 pm

Accuracy Shipping Ltd. reported an ROE of 3.19% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:08:55 pm, Accuracy Shipping Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 63.70%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 36.30%.

The 52-week high of Accuracy Shipping Ltd. is ₹6.80 and the 52-week low is ₹3.40 as of 16/10/2026, 10:08:55 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Accuracy Shipping Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Accuracy Shipping Ltd. is ACCURACY.

You can buy Accuracy Shipping Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Accuracy Shipping Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Market like performer

Poor Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue140.80-12.47%
Other Income0.29-9.38%
Total Income141.09-12.46%
Total Expenditure134.09-10.58%
EBIDT7.00-37.61%
Depreciation3.04-36.93%
Interest3.52-20.54%
Tax0.10-200.00%
Net Profit0.48-76.92%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets232.35
Total Non-Current Assets91.93
Fixed assets87.30
Total Assets324.28
Total Current liabilities146.61
Total Non Current Liabilities51.48
Total Equity Plus Liabilities324.28
Total Shareholder Funds124.71
Total Debt to Equity122.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity24.86
Cash from Financing Activities8.05
Cash from Investing Activities-32.34
Net Cash Flow0.57

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages4

Bearish Moving Averages12

5 Day

4.10

10 Day

4.10

20 Day

4.30

30 Day

4.30

50 Day

4.40

100 Day

4.90

150 Day

4.90

200 Day

4.90

Indicators

RSI (14)

36.77

MACD (12, 26)

-0.10

MACD Signal Line (9)

-0.10

MFI (14)

18.41

ATR (14)

0.19

ADX (14)

20.28

ROC (21)

-6.39

ROC (125)

-25.32

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Accuracy Shipping Ltd.

Accuracy Shipping Ltd.

ACCURACY

Small CapWarehousing & Logistics

Open Price

4.18

Previous Close

4.10

Volume

61,870

Average Price

4.11

Upper Circuit

4.51

Lower Circuit

3.69
Today's Low
4.00
Today's High
4.20
52W Low
3.40
52W High
6.80

Historical Performance

Momentum 3/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.