PhonePe Invest
Acme Universal Safezone 9 Ltd.

Acme Universal Safezone 9 Ltd.

ACMEUNIV

Small CapFootwear
Acme Universal Safezone 9 Ltd.

Acme Universal Safezone 9 Ltd.

ACMEUNIV

Small CapFootwear

Acme Universal Safezone 9 Ltd. Share Price

120.75 +5.75 (+5.00%)

Share Price Today – Acme Universal Safezone 9 Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Acme Universal Safezone 9 Ltd. share price is ₹120.75. The stock opened at ₹116.00 and closed at ₹115.00 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹116.00 and ₹120.75. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹101.00 and a high of ₹122.00.

About the company

Acme Universal Safezone 9 is engaged in the manufacturing and supply of industrial safety footwear under the brand name 'ACME'.
Today's Low
116.00
Today's High
120.75
52W Low
101.00
52W High
122.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹228Cr

EPS

₹4.17

Industry P/E (TTM)

48.80

P/B Ratio

4.23

Long Term D/E

1.10

ROE

11.75%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

FAQs on Acme Universal Safezone 9 Ltd.

The share price of Acme Universal Safezone 9 Ltd. is ₹120.75 on BSE as of 16/10/2026, 11:08:12 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Acme Universal Safezone 9 Ltd. is ₹228Cr as of 16/10/2026, 11:08:12 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Acme Universal Safezone 9 Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 11:08:12 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Acme Universal Safezone 9 Ltd. stands at 4.24 as of 16/10/2026, 11:08:12 pm

Acme Universal Safezone 9 Ltd. reported an ROE of 11.75% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 11:08:12 pm, Acme Universal Safezone 9 Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold undefined%, FIIs hold undefined%, DIIs hold undefined%, and public shareholders hold undefined%.

The 52-week high of Acme Universal Safezone 9 Ltd. is ₹122.00 and the 52-week low is ₹101.00 as of 16/10/2026, 11:08:12 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Acme Universal Safezone 9 Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Acme Universal Safezone 9 Ltd. is ACMEUNIV.

You can buy Acme Universal Safezone 9 Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Acme Universal Safezone 9 Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue205.90+9.90%
Other Income5.26+32.83%
Total Income211.16+10.38%
Total Expenditure203.35+8.04%
EBIDT20.41+47.79%
Depreciation9.41+24.64%
Interest3.18+0.63%
Tax1.96-14.78%
Net Profit5.86+632.50%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets80.69
Total Non-Current Assets66.03
Fixed assets62.78
Total Assets146.72
Total Current liabilities71.85
Total Non Current Liabilities22.10
Total Equity Plus Liabilities146.72
Total Shareholder Funds52.77
Total Debt to Equity110.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity7.52
Cash from Financing Activities5.21
Cash from Investing Activities-12.09
Net Cash Flow0.64

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages2

Bearish Moving Averages0

5 Day

112.80

Indicators

RSI (14)

--

MACD (12, 26)

--

MACD Signal Line (9)

--

MFI (14)

--

ATR (14)

--

ADX (14)

--

ROC (21)

--

ROC (125)

--

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Acme Universal Safezone 9 Ltd.

Acme Universal Safezone 9 Ltd.

ACMEUNIV

Small CapFootwear

Open Price

116.00

Previous Close

115.00

Volume

49,600

Average Price

120.35

Upper Circuit

126.78

Lower Circuit

114.72
Today's Low
116.00
Today's High
120.75
52W Low
101.00
52W High
122.00

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.