PhonePe Invest
Active Infrastructures Ltd.

Active Infrastructures Ltd.

ACTIVEINFR

Construction & Engineering
Active Infrastructures Ltd.

Active Infrastructures Ltd.

ACTIVEINFR

Construction & Engineering

Active Infrastructures Ltd. Share Price

172.50 0.00 (0.00%)

Share Price Today – Active Infrastructures Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Active Infrastructures Ltd. share price is ₹172.50. The stock opened at ₹0.00 and closed at ₹172.50 in the previous session. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹170.00 and a high of ₹186.25. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 1.4% returns over the past six months and -3.1% returns over the last year.

About the company

Active Infrastructures engaged in the business of Construction & Sale of Residential/Commercial units and execution of infrastructure projects.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Lower volatility amid quality concerns

Today's Low
0.00
Today's High
0.00
52W Low
170.00
52W High
186.25

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹259Cr

EPS

₹6.81

P/E Ratio (TTM)

26.37

Industry P/E (TTM)

29.40

P/B Ratio

2.15

Long Term D/E

0.66

ROE

8.81%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.30%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Active Infrastructures Ltd.

The share price of Active Infrastructures Ltd. is ₹172.50 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:24 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Active Infrastructures Ltd. is ₹259Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:24 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Active Infrastructures Ltd. is 26.38 as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:24 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Active Infrastructures Ltd. stands at 2.15 as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:24 pm

Active Infrastructures Ltd. reported an ROE of 8.81% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:19:24 pm, Active Infrastructures Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 73.30%, FIIs hold 2.70%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 24.00%.

The 52-week high of Active Infrastructures Ltd. is ₹186.25 and the 52-week low is ₹170.00 as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:24 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Active Infrastructures Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Active Infrastructures Ltd. is ACTIVEINFR.

You can buy Active Infrastructures Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Active Infrastructures Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Market like performer

Below Average Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue96.57+7.59%
Other Income4.98+572.97%
Total Income101.55+12.21%
Total Expenditure86.83+18.85%
EBIDT21.00-13.83%
Depreciation2.97-20.16%
Interest3.31+3.12%
Tax4.43+1.84%
Net Profit10.23+7.91%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets169.33
Total Non-Current Assets70.62
Fixed assets68.48
Total Assets239.95
Total Current liabilities78.25
Total Non Current Liabilities36.12
Total Equity Plus Liabilities239.95
Total Shareholder Funds120.46
Total Debt to Equity67.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-24.51
Cash from Financing Activities19.59
Cash from Investing Activities-48.41
Net Cash Flow-53.33

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

179.80

10 Day

176.20

20 Day

175.10

30 Day

176.10

50 Day

176.10

100 Day

174.60

150 Day

174.00

200 Day

173.10

Indicators

RSI (14)

45.35

MACD (12, 26)

0.59

MACD Signal Line (9)

0.29

MFI (14)

86.68

ATR (14)

4.30

ADX (14)

17.60

ROC (21)

-4.06

ROC (125)

1.47

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Active Infrastructures Ltd.

Active Infrastructures Ltd.

ACTIVEINFR

Construction & Engineering

Open Price

0.00

Previous Close

172.50

Volume

0

Average Price

0.00

Upper Circuit

207.00

Lower Circuit

138.00
Today's Low
0.00
Today's High
0.00
52W Low
170.00
52W High
186.25

Historical Performance

Momentum 3/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.