PhonePe Invest
Adisoft Technologies Ltd.

Adisoft Technologies Ltd.

ADISOFT

Industrial Machinery
Adisoft Technologies Ltd.

Adisoft Technologies Ltd.

ADISOFT

Industrial Machinery

Adisoft Technologies Ltd. Share Price

297.05 -10.45 (-3.40%)

Share Price Today – Adisoft Technologies Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Adisoft Technologies Ltd. share price is ₹297.05. The stock opened at ₹310.00 and closed at ₹307.50 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹295.00 and ₹310.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹170.00 and a high of ₹322.65. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 73.3% returns over the past six months and 73.3% returns over the last year.

About the company

Adisoft Technologies are an Industrial Digital Automation Solutions provider, engaged into the business of Designing, developing, procurement, assembling, testing, installation, commissioning & providing engineering services related to Automated assembly lines, Material handling machines, Robotic work cells (e.g., pick-and-place, sealing applications) and Special Purpose Machinery designed to address client-specific operational requirements.
Today's Low
295.00
Today's High
310.00
52W Low
170.00
52W High
322.65

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹486Cr

EPS

₹19.09

Industry P/E (TTM)

65.09

P/B Ratio

6.93

Long Term D/E

0.29

ROE

37.71%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Adisoft Technologies Ltd.

The share price of Adisoft Technologies Ltd. is ₹297.05 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:15 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Adisoft Technologies Ltd. is ₹486Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:15 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Adisoft Technologies Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:15 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Adisoft Technologies Ltd. stands at 6.94 as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:15 pm

Adisoft Technologies Ltd. reported an ROE of 37.72% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:18:15 pm, Adisoft Technologies Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 73.60%, FIIs hold 1.30%, DIIs hold 4.90%, and public shareholders hold 20.20%.

The 52-week high of Adisoft Technologies Ltd. is ₹322.65 and the 52-week low is ₹170.00 as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:15 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Adisoft Technologies Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Adisoft Technologies Ltd. is ADISOFT.

You can buy Adisoft Technologies Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Adisoft Technologies Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue166.42+26.34%
Other Income2.91+123.85%
Total Income169.33+27.30%
Total Expenditure138.52+24.21%
EBIDT32.84+43.53%
Depreciation0.24+33.33%
Interest1.79+47.93%
Tax8.01+44.06%
Net Profit22.93+42.33%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets138.18
Total Non-Current Assets15.71
Fixed assets12.97
Total Assets153.89
Total Current liabilities80.31
Total Non Current Liabilities1.24
Total Equity Plus Liabilities153.89
Total Shareholder Funds72.34
Total Debt to Equity30.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity17.34
Cash from Financing Activities-8.67
Cash from Investing Activities-3.02
Net Cash Flow5.65

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages13

Bearish Moving Averages0

5 Day

290.30

10 Day

285.80

20 Day

269.60

30 Day

253.70

50 Day

227.40

100 Day

211.60

Indicators

RSI (14)

67.41

MACD (12, 26)

20.15

MACD Signal Line (9)

18.67

MFI (14)

70.95

ATR (14)

19.42

ADX (14)

37.13

ROC (21)

35.91

ROC (125)

--

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages13

Bearish Moving Averages0

5 Day

290.30

10 Day

285.80

20 Day

269.60

30 Day

253.70

50 Day

227.40

100 Day

211.60

Indicators

RSI (14)

67.41

MACD (12, 26)

20.15

MACD Signal Line (9)

18.67

MFI (14)

70.95

ATR (14)

19.42

ADX (14)

37.13

ROC (21)

35.91

ROC (125)

--

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Adisoft Technologies Ltd.

Adisoft Technologies Ltd.

ADISOFT

Industrial Machinery

Open Price

310.00

Previous Close

307.50

Volume

78,400

Average Price

299.63

Upper Circuit

322.85

Lower Circuit

292.15
Today's Low
295.00
Today's High
310.00
52W Low
170.00
52W High
322.65

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.