PhonePe Invest
Advance Technoforge Ltd.

Advance Technoforge Ltd.

ADVANCETL

Small CapCastings & Forgings
Advance Technoforge Ltd.

Advance Technoforge Ltd.

ADVANCETL

Small CapCastings & Forgings

Advance Technoforge Ltd. Share Price

78.58 +2.58 (+3.39%)

Share Price Today – Advance Technoforge Ltd.

As of October 17, 2026, Advance Technoforge Ltd. share price is ₹78.58. The stock opened at ₹77.69 and closed at ₹76.00 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹74.60 and ₹80.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹51.00 and a high of ₹94.00.

About the company

Advance Technoforge are primarily engaged in manufacturing of forged steel machined components of Carbon Steel, Alloy Steel and Stainless Steel, specializing in Closed Die Forging, Upset Forging and Ring Rolling Forging in both rough and precision machined conditions.
Today's Low
74.60
Today's High
80.00
52W Low
51.00
52W High
94.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹69Cr

EPS

₹6.24

Industry P/E (TTM)

37.10

P/B Ratio

5.01

Long Term D/E

1.26

ROE

34.80%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

40.08

Sector P/B Ratio

6.22

FAQs on Advance Technoforge Ltd.

The share price of Advance Technoforge Ltd. is ₹78.58 on BSE as of 17/10/2026, 12:01:01 am. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Advance Technoforge Ltd. is ₹69Cr as of 17/10/2026, 12:01:01 am

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Advance Technoforge Ltd. is 0.00 as of 17/10/2026, 12:01:01 am

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Advance Technoforge Ltd. stands at 5.01 as of 17/10/2026, 12:01:01 am

Advance Technoforge Ltd. reported an ROE of 34.80% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 17/10/2026, 12:01:01 am, Advance Technoforge Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold undefined%, FIIs hold undefined%, DIIs hold undefined%, and public shareholders hold undefined%.

The 52-week high of Advance Technoforge Ltd. is ₹94.00 and the 52-week low is ₹51.00 as of 17/10/2026, 12:01:01 am.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Advance Technoforge Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Advance Technoforge Ltd. is ADVANCETL.

You can buy Advance Technoforge Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Advance Technoforge Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue50.05-1.28%
Other Income0.68+51.11%
Total Income50.73-0.84%
Total Expenditure45.20-5.10%
EBIDT8.35+51.27%
Depreciation1.29+84.29%
Interest1.54+19.38%
Tax1.47+79.27%
Net Profit4.06+49.82%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets27.05
Total Non-Current Assets19.87
Fixed assets17.24
Total Assets46.92
Total Current liabilities25.88
Total Non Current Liabilities7.35
Total Equity Plus Liabilities46.92
Total Shareholder Funds13.69
Total Debt to Equity126.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity4.45
Cash from Financing Activities-1.75
Cash from Investing Activities-2.71
Net Cash Flow-0.01

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages9

Bearish Moving Averages2

5 Day

77.20

10 Day

75.50

20 Day

71.40

30 Day

69.20

50 Day

70.10

Indicators

RSI (14)

55.76

MACD (12, 26)

2.34

MACD Signal Line (9)

1.73

MFI (14)

72.99

ATR (14)

3.80

ADX (14)

19.89

ROC (21)

24.59

ROC (125)

--

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Advance Technoforge Ltd.

Advance Technoforge Ltd.

ADVANCETL

Small CapCastings & Forgings

Open Price

77.69

Previous Close

76.00

Volume

34,800

Average Price

77.39

Upper Circuit

86.43

Lower Circuit

70.73
Today's Low
74.60
Today's High
80.00
52W Low
51.00
52W High
94.00

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.