PhonePe Invest
Aegeus Technologies Ltd.

Aegeus Technologies Ltd.

AEGEUS

Small CapIndustrial Machinery
Aegeus Technologies Ltd.

Aegeus Technologies Ltd.

AEGEUS

Small CapIndustrial Machinery

Aegeus Technologies Ltd. Share Price

126.00 +6.00 (+5.00%)

Share Price Today – Aegeus Technologies Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Aegeus Technologies Ltd. share price is ₹126.00. The stock opened at ₹125.00 and closed at ₹120.00 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹125.00 and ₹127.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹111.00 and a high of ₹173.75.

About the company

Aegeus Technologies is engaged in the business of designing and developing robotic and intelligent automation solutions for the solar energy sector.(Source : 202608 Prospectus Page No: 182)
Today's Low
125.00
Today's High
127.00
52W Low
111.00
52W High
173.75

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹106Cr

EPS

₹6.57

Industry P/E (TTM)

65.09

P/B Ratio

6.52

Long Term D/E

0.77

ROE

29.32%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

26.74

Sector P/B Ratio

3.49

FAQs on Aegeus Technologies Ltd.

The share price of Aegeus Technologies Ltd. is ₹126.00 on BSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:09:58 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Aegeus Technologies Ltd. is ₹106Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:09:58 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Aegeus Technologies Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 10:09:58 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Aegeus Technologies Ltd. stands at 6.53 as of 16/10/2026, 10:09:58 pm

Aegeus Technologies Ltd. reported an ROE of 29.33% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:09:58 pm, Aegeus Technologies Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold undefined%, FIIs hold undefined%, DIIs hold undefined%, and public shareholders hold undefined%.

The 52-week high of Aegeus Technologies Ltd. is ₹173.75 and the 52-week low is ₹111.00 as of 16/10/2026, 10:09:58 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Aegeus Technologies Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Aegeus Technologies Ltd. is AEGEUS.

You can buy Aegeus Technologies Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Aegeus Technologies Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue40.94+87.03%
Other Income0.28+2,700.00%
Total Income41.22+88.22%
Total Expenditure35.80+79.00%
EBIDT7.12+119.08%
Depreciation0.36+2.86%
Interest1.35+35.00%
Tax1.40+180.00%
Net Profit4.02+189.21%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets25.58
Total Non-Current Assets13.78
Fixed assets13.28
Total Assets39.36
Total Current liabilities20.46
Total Non Current Liabilities3.49
Total Equity Plus Liabilities39.36
Total Shareholder Funds15.40
Total Debt to Equity77.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-1.51
Cash from Financing Activities6.40
Cash from Investing Activities-6.19
Net Cash Flow-1.30

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages6

Bearish Moving Averages3

5 Day

119.40

10 Day

122.00

20 Day

126.60

30 Day

127.40

Indicators

RSI (14)

42.54

MACD (12, 26)

-5.38

MACD Signal Line (9)

-5.58

MFI (14)

31.21

ATR (14)

7.77

ADX (14)

10.68

ROC (21)

-16.61

ROC (125)

--

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Aegeus Technologies Ltd.

Aegeus Technologies Ltd.

AEGEUS

Small CapIndustrial Machinery

Open Price

125.00

Previous Close

120.00

Volume

10,800

Average Price

125.66

Upper Circuit

151.20

Lower Circuit

100.80
Today's Low
125.00
Today's High
127.00
52W Low
111.00
52W High
173.75

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.