PhonePe Invest
Aimtron Electronics Ltd.

Aimtron Electronics Ltd.

AIMTRON

Electronic Components
Aimtron Electronics Ltd.

Aimtron Electronics Ltd.

AIMTRON

Electronic Components

Aimtron Electronics Ltd. Share Price

1,753.80 -28.00 (-1.57%)

Share Price Today – Aimtron Electronics Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Aimtron Electronics Ltd. share price is ₹1,753.80. The stock opened at ₹1,782.10 and closed at ₹1,781.80 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹1,750.00 and ₹1,793.95. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹696.10 and a high of ₹2,010.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 81.7% returns over the past six months and 145.1% returns over the last year.

About the company

Aimtron Electronics is engaged in providing end-to-end solutions across product design, engineering and manufacturing.(Source : AR-PDF:202603-01 Pg No: 60)
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Powerful momentum vs quality concerns

Today's Low
1,750.00
Today's High
1,793.95
52W Low
696.10
52W High
2,010.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹3,786Cr

EPS

₹21.71

P/E Ratio (TTM)

79.29

Industry P/E (TTM)

86.40

P/B Ratio

15.65

Long Term D/E

0.33

ROE

23.60%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Aimtron Electronics Ltd.

The share price of Aimtron Electronics Ltd. is ₹1,753.80 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:09 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Aimtron Electronics Ltd. is ₹3,786Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:09 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Aimtron Electronics Ltd. is 79.29 as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:09 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Aimtron Electronics Ltd. stands at 15.65 as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:09 pm

Aimtron Electronics Ltd. reported an ROE of 23.60% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:19:09 pm, Aimtron Electronics Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 70.90%, FIIs hold 0.20%, DIIs hold 2.20%, and public shareholders hold 26.70%.

The 52-week high of Aimtron Electronics Ltd. is ₹2,010.00 and the 52-week low is ₹696.10 as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:09 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Aimtron Electronics Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Aimtron Electronics Ltd. is AIMTRON.

You can buy Aimtron Electronics Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Aimtron Electronics Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Strong Outperformer

Poor Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue301.16+89.19%
Other Income2.36-19.18%
Total Income303.51+87.22%
Total Expenditure242.61+86.51%
EBIDT68.13+84.63%
Depreciation6.54+40.95%
Interest0.68+183.33%
Tax14.94+133.80%
Net Profit45.97+79.36%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets355.05
Total Non-Current Assets64.53
Fixed assets63.36
Total Assets419.58
Total Current liabilities130.09
Total Non Current Liabilities54.90
Total Equity Plus Liabilities419.58
Total Shareholder Funds234.59
Total Debt to Equity24.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-39.96
Cash from Financing Activities87.62
Cash from Investing Activities-71.37
Net Cash Flow-23.71

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages8

Bearish Moving Averages8

5 Day

1,776.60

10 Day

1,818.10

20 Day

1,809.40

30 Day

1,757.30

50 Day

1,720.30

100 Day

1,506.40

150 Day

1,321.00

200 Day

1,193.20

Indicators

RSI (14)

50.95

MACD (12, 26)

29.58

MACD Signal Line (9)

44.77

MFI (14)

46.11

ATR (14)

88.36

ADX (14)

14.29

ROC (21)

7.57

ROC (125)

81.28

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Aimtron Electronics Ltd.

Aimtron Electronics Ltd.

AIMTRON

Electronic Components

Open Price

1,782.10

Previous Close

1,781.80

Volume

12,800

Average Price

1,768.40

Upper Circuit

2,138.15

Lower Circuit

1,425.45
Today's Low
1,750.00
Today's High
1,793.95
52W Low
696.10
52W High
2,010.00

Historical Performance

Momentum 5/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.