PhonePe Invest
Airan Ltd.

Airan Ltd.

AIRAN

Small CapIT Consulting & Software
Airan Ltd.

Airan Ltd.

AIRAN

Small CapIT Consulting & Software

Airan Ltd. Share Price

14.77 +0.30 (+2.07%)

Share Price Today – Airan Ltd.

As of October 17, 2026, Airan Ltd. share price is ₹14.77. The stock opened at ₹14.50 and closed at ₹14.47 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹14.10 and ₹14.98. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹12.63 and a high of ₹24.90. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -15.6% returns over the past six months and -37.4% returns over the last year.

About the company

Airan is a leading provider of consulting, technology,outsourcing and next generation digital services & software,enabling clients to execute strategies for their digital transformation .Strategic objective of the company is to build a suitable organisation that remains relevant to the agenda of clients, while creating growth opportunities for employees and generating profitable returns for investors.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Excellent quality with balanced risk

Today's Low
14.10
Today's High
14.98
52W Low
12.63
52W High
24.90

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹182Cr

EPS

₹0.97

Book Value/Share

₹13.02

P/E Ratio (TTM)

11.52

Industry P/E (TTM)

21.10

P/B Ratio

1.15

Long Term D/E

0.00

ROE

8.03%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

19.25

Sector P/B Ratio

5.07

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Airan Ltd.

The share price of Airan Ltd. is ₹14.77 on NSE as of 17/10/2026, 12:02:22 am. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Airan Ltd. is ₹182Cr as of 17/10/2026, 12:02:22 am

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Airan Ltd. is 11.53 as of 17/10/2026, 12:02:22 am

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Airan Ltd. stands at 1.16 as of 17/10/2026, 12:02:22 am

Airan Ltd. reported an ROE of 8.04% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 17/10/2026, 12:02:22 am, Airan Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 72.20%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 27.80%.

The 52-week high of Airan Ltd. is ₹24.90 and the 52-week low is ₹12.63 as of 17/10/2026, 12:02:22 am.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Airan Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Airan Ltd. is AIRAN.

You can buy Airan Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Airan Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Market like performer

Excellent Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Peer Comparison

Peer comparison lists companies from the same sector, scored and ranked based on Crisp Analysis. It helps understand how a company stands against its competitors.

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue26.55-14.27%
Other Income6.19-313.45%
Total Income32.75+16.67%
Total Expenditure23.11-10.53%
EBIDT9.63+268.97%
Depreciation1.21-10.37%
Interest0.04+100.00%
Tax1.68+118.18%
Net Profit6.73+1,331.91%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets96.76
Total Non-Current Assets96.12
Fixed assets76.19
Total Assets192.87
Total Current liabilities18.17
Total Non Current Liabilities9.50
Total Equity Plus Liabilities192.87
Total Shareholder Funds156.08
Total Debt to Equity1.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity3.69
Cash from Financing Activities-1.38
Cash from Investing Activities-18.56
Net Cash Flow-16.26

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

14.60

10 Day

15.00

20 Day

15.80

30 Day

16.00

50 Day

15.60

100 Day

15.80

150 Day

15.90

200 Day

16.10

Indicators

RSI (14)

36.21

MACD (12, 26)

-0.39

MACD Signal Line (9)

-0.19

MFI (14)

19.57

ATR (14)

0.90

ADX (14)

25.67

ROC (21)

-12.04

ROC (125)

-16.50

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

14.60

10 Day

15.00

20 Day

15.80

30 Day

16.00

50 Day

15.60

100 Day

15.80

150 Day

15.90

200 Day

16.10

Indicators

RSI (14)

36.21

MACD (12, 26)

-0.39

MACD Signal Line (9)

-0.19

MFI (14)

19.57

ATR (14)

0.90

ADX (14)

25.67

ROC (21)

-12.04

ROC (125)

-16.50

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Airan Ltd.

Airan Ltd.

AIRAN

Small CapIT Consulting & Software

Open Price

14.50

Previous Close

14.47

Volume

53,299

Average Price

14.66

Upper Circuit

17.36

Lower Circuit

11.58
Today's Low
14.10
Today's High
14.98
52W Low
12.63
52W High
24.90

Historical Performance

Momentum 3/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.