PhonePe Invest
Akanksha Power and Infrastructure Ltd.

Akanksha Power and Infrastructure Ltd.

AKANKSHA

Other Electrical Equipment/Products
Akanksha Power and Infrastructure Ltd.

Akanksha Power and Infrastructure Ltd.

AKANKSHA

Other Electrical Equipment/Products

Akanksha Power and Infrastructure Ltd. Share Price

179.15 -6.10 (-3.29%)

Share Price Today – Akanksha Power and Infrastructure Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Akanksha Power and Infrastructure Ltd. share price is ₹179.15. The stock opened at ₹180.25 and closed at ₹185.25 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹176.00 and ₹182.95. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹57.00 and a high of ₹198.85. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 157.1% returns over the past six months and 110.5% returns over the last year.

About the company

Akanksha Power & Infrastructure manufactures electrical equipment. The Company offers electrical panels, indoor and outdoor current transformers, hybrid systems, and active filters.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Strong momentum with average risk

Today's Low
176.00
Today's High
182.95
52W Low
57.00
52W High
198.85

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹363Cr

EPS

₹2.99

P/E Ratio (TTM)

62.17

Industry P/E (TTM)

36.70

P/B Ratio

5.05

Long Term D/E

0.60

ROE

8.46%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Akanksha Power and Infrastructure Ltd.

The share price of Akanksha Power and Infrastructure Ltd. is ₹179.15 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:21:54 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Akanksha Power and Infrastructure Ltd. is ₹363Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:21:54 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Akanksha Power and Infrastructure Ltd. is 62.18 as of 16/10/2026, 9:21:54 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Akanksha Power and Infrastructure Ltd. stands at 5.06 as of 16/10/2026, 9:21:54 pm

Akanksha Power and Infrastructure Ltd. reported an ROE of 8.46% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:21:54 pm, Akanksha Power and Infrastructure Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 57.50%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 42.50%.

The 52-week high of Akanksha Power and Infrastructure Ltd. is ₹198.85 and the 52-week low is ₹57.00 as of 16/10/2026, 9:21:54 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Akanksha Power and Infrastructure Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Akanksha Power and Infrastructure Ltd. is AKANKSHA.

You can buy Akanksha Power and Infrastructure Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Akanksha Power and Infrastructure Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Strong Outperformer

Good Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue91.62+16.36%
Other Income1.41-12.96%
Total Income93.03+15.77%
Total Expenditure85.23+14.76%
EBIDT12.80+30.08%
Depreciation1.36+34.65%
Interest3.64+32.85%
Tax1.98+17.86%
Net Profit5.85+34.79%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets65.69
Total Non-Current Assets75.57
Fixed assets49.90
Total Assets141.26
Total Current liabilities52.80
Total Non Current Liabilities16.58
Total Equity Plus Liabilities141.26
Total Shareholder Funds71.69
Total Debt to Equity60.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity10.19
Cash from Financing Activities-46.90
Cash from Investing Activities29.72
Net Cash Flow-6.99

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages16

Bearish Moving Averages0

5 Day

182.60

10 Day

181.30

20 Day

166.60

30 Day

155.30

50 Day

141.00

100 Day

114.60

150 Day

101.70

200 Day

94.30

Indicators

RSI (14)

68.50

MACD (12, 26)

14.24

MACD Signal Line (9)

13.87

MFI (14)

76.77

ATR (14)

9.09

ADX (14)

58.08

ROC (21)

42.50

ROC (125)

181.53

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages16

Bearish Moving Averages0

5 Day

182.60

10 Day

181.30

20 Day

166.60

30 Day

155.30

50 Day

141.00

100 Day

114.60

150 Day

101.70

200 Day

94.30

Indicators

RSI (14)

68.50

MACD (12, 26)

14.24

MACD Signal Line (9)

13.87

MFI (14)

76.77

ATR (14)

9.09

ADX (14)

58.08

ROC (21)

42.50

ROC (125)

181.53

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Akanksha Power and Infrastructure Ltd.

Akanksha Power and Infrastructure Ltd.

AKANKSHA

Other Electrical Equipment/Products

Open Price

180.25

Previous Close

185.25

Volume

31,000

Average Price

177.57

Upper Circuit

194.50

Lower Circuit

176.00
Today's Low
176.00
Today's High
182.95
52W Low
57.00
52W High
198.85

Historical Performance

Momentum 5/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.