PhonePe Invest
Alphageo (India) Ltd.

Alphageo (India) Ltd.

ALPHAGEO

Small CapOil Equipment & Services
Alphageo (India) Ltd.

Alphageo (India) Ltd.

ALPHAGEO

Small CapOil Equipment & Services

Alphageo (India) Ltd. Share Price

255.00 -1.65 (-0.64%)

Share Price Today – Alphageo (India) Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Alphageo (India) Ltd. share price is ₹255.00. The stock opened at ₹258.40 and closed at ₹256.65 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹252.00 and ₹258.40. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹164.80 and a high of ₹368.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 8.2% returns over the past six months and 4.6% returns over the last year.

About the company

Alphageo (India) provides Geophysical Seismic Data Acquisition, Processing and Interpretation Services for exploration of hydrocarbons and minerals.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Powerful momentum with average stability

Today's Low
252.00
Today's High
258.40
52W Low
164.80
52W High
368.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹164Cr

EPS

-₹21.83

Book Value/Share

₹421.40

Industry P/E (TTM)

29.60

P/B Ratio

0.64

Long Term D/E

0.00

ROE

-5.32%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

1.90%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

12.75

Sector P/B Ratio

1.52

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Alphageo (India) Ltd.

The share price of Alphageo (India) Ltd. is ₹255.00 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:20:57 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Alphageo (India) Ltd. is ₹164Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:20:57 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Alphageo (India) Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 9:20:57 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Alphageo (India) Ltd. stands at 0.64 as of 16/10/2026, 9:20:57 pm

Alphageo (India) Ltd. reported an ROE of -5.33% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:20:57 pm, Alphageo (India) Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 46.00%, FIIs hold 0.90%, DIIs hold 0.10%, and public shareholders hold 53.00%.

The 52-week high of Alphageo (India) Ltd. is ₹368.00 and the 52-week low is ₹164.80 as of 16/10/2026, 9:20:57 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Alphageo (India) Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Alphageo (India) Ltd. is ALPHAGEO.

You can buy Alphageo (India) Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Alphageo (India) Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Strong Outperformer

Average Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Peer Comparison

Peer comparison lists companies from the same sector, scored and ranked based on Crisp Analysis. It helps understand how a company stands against its competitors.

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue82.13+66.63%
Other Income3.14+7,750.00%
Total Income85.27+72.86%
Total Expenditure62.58+24.61%
EBIDT22.69-2,649.44%
Depreciation2.93-9.85%
Interest0.02-80.00%
Tax4.88-490.40%
Net Profit14.26-561.49%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets192.58
Total Non-Current Assets103.01
Fixed assets61.74
Total Assets295.59
Total Current liabilities40.00
Total Non Current Liabilities1.29
Total Equity Plus Liabilities295.59
Total Shareholder Funds253.37
Total Debt to Equity0.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity17.79
Cash from Financing Activities-5.42
Cash from Investing Activities-4.85
Net Cash Flow7.53

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages8

Bearish Moving Averages8

5 Day

254.40

10 Day

254.10

20 Day

268.40

30 Day

283.50

50 Day

289.60

100 Day

248.40

150 Day

236.00

200 Day

230.60

Indicators

RSI (14)

39.71

MACD (12, 26)

-10.83

MACD Signal Line (9)

-9.96

MFI (14)

20.41

ATR (14)

13.51

ADX (14)

31.87

ROC (21)

-14.12

ROC (125)

13.46

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Alphageo (India) Ltd.

Alphageo (India) Ltd.

ALPHAGEO

Small CapOil Equipment & Services

Open Price

258.40

Previous Close

256.65

Volume

3,704

Average Price

254.06

Upper Circuit

269.45

Lower Circuit

243.85
Today's Low
252.00
Today's High
258.40
52W Low
164.80
52W High
368.00

Historical Performance

Momentum 5/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.