PhonePe Invest
Dhansa Labs Ltd.

Dhansa Labs Ltd.

DHANSA

Agrochemicals
Dhansa Labs Ltd.

Dhansa Labs Ltd.

DHANSA

Agrochemicals

Dhansa Labs Ltd. Share Price

24.85 -1.25 (-4.79%)

Share Price Today – Dhansa Labs Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Dhansa Labs Ltd. share price is ₹24.85. The stock opened at ₹24.80 and closed at ₹26.10 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹24.80 and ₹24.85. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹16.20 and a high of ₹47.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 18.1% returns over the past six months and -37.6% returns over the last year.

About the company

Dhansa Labs The Company primarily engaged in the business of manufacturing and distribution of agro and home hygiene products.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Powerful momentum with volatility risks

Today's Low
24.80
Today's High
24.85
52W Low
16.20
52W High
47.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹70Cr

EPS

₹2.29

Book Value/Share

₹31.74

P/E Ratio (TTM)

11.80

Industry P/E (TTM)

24.90

P/B Ratio

0.85

Long Term D/E

0.40

ROE

6.30%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Dhansa Labs Ltd.

The share price of Dhansa Labs Ltd. is ₹24.85 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:11:52 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Dhansa Labs Ltd. is ₹70Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:11:52 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Dhansa Labs Ltd. is 11.81 as of 16/10/2026, 10:11:52 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Dhansa Labs Ltd. stands at 0.85 as of 16/10/2026, 10:11:52 pm

Dhansa Labs Ltd. reported an ROE of 6.30% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:11:52 pm, Dhansa Labs Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 65.00%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 35.00%.

The 52-week high of Dhansa Labs Ltd. is ₹47.00 and the 52-week low is ₹16.20 as of 16/10/2026, 10:11:52 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Dhansa Labs Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Dhansa Labs Ltd. is DHANSA.

You can buy Dhansa Labs Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Dhansa Labs Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Strong Outperformer

Average Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue30.56-24.62%
Other Income0.63-41.67%
Total Income31.20-25.04%
Total Expenditure27.91-26.96%
EBIDT3.29-3.52%
Depreciation0.44-18.52%
Interest0.71+86.84%
Tax0.80+105.13%
Net Profit1.34-35.89%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets99.02
Total Non-Current Assets50.28
Fixed assets43.03
Total Assets149.30
Total Current liabilities30.99
Total Non Current Liabilities19.25
Total Equity Plus Liabilities149.30
Total Shareholder Funds99.06
Total Debt to Equity45.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-1.00
Cash from Financing Activities12.92
Cash from Investing Activities-11.28
Net Cash Flow0.64

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages3

Bearish Moving Averages13

5 Day

27.30

10 Day

26.80

20 Day

29.00

30 Day

28.60

50 Day

25.50

100 Day

25.20

150 Day

25.10

200 Day

28.60

Indicators

RSI (14)

44.40

MACD (12, 26)

-0.06

MACD Signal Line (9)

0.42

MFI (14)

25.56

ATR (14)

1.23

ADX (14)

19.48

ROC (21)

-15.67

ROC (125)

25.48

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Strong Outperformer

Average Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer
Dhansa Labs Ltd.

Dhansa Labs Ltd.

DHANSA

Agrochemicals

Open Price

24.80

Previous Close

26.10

Volume

6,000

Average Price

24.81

Upper Circuit

27.40

Lower Circuit

24.80
Today's Low
24.80
Today's High
24.85
52W Low
16.20
52W High
47.00

Historical Performance

Momentum 5/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.