PhonePe Invest
Amiable Logistic (India) Ltd.

Amiable Logistic (India) Ltd.

AMIABLE

Warehousing & Logistics
Amiable Logistic (India) Ltd.

Amiable Logistic (India) Ltd.

AMIABLE

Warehousing & Logistics

Amiable Logistic (India) Ltd. Share Price

70.00 0.00 (0.00%)

Share Price Today – Amiable Logistic (India) Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Amiable Logistic (India) Ltd. share price is ₹70.00. The stock opened at ₹0.00 and closed at ₹70.00 in the previous session. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹52.50 and a high of ₹98.50. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -15.6% returns over the past six months and 16.7% returns over the last year.

About the company

Amiable Logistics India a public customs clearing and freight forwarding company that provides end-to-end logistics solutions for importers and exporters
Today's Low
0.00
Today's High
0.00
52W Low
52.50
52W High
98.50

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹12Cr

EPS

₹5.49

P/E Ratio (TTM)

12.75

Industry P/E (TTM)

26.60

P/B Ratio

1.22

Long Term D/E

0.27

ROE

10.11%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Amiable Logistic (India) Ltd.

The share price of Amiable Logistic (India) Ltd. is ₹70.00 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:20:59 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Amiable Logistic (India) Ltd. is ₹12Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:20:59 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Amiable Logistic (India) Ltd. is 12.76 as of 16/10/2026, 9:20:59 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Amiable Logistic (India) Ltd. stands at 1.23 as of 16/10/2026, 9:20:59 pm

Amiable Logistic (India) Ltd. reported an ROE of 10.11% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:20:59 pm, Amiable Logistic (India) Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 70.20%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 29.80%.

The 52-week high of Amiable Logistic (India) Ltd. is ₹98.50 and the 52-week low is ₹52.50 as of 16/10/2026, 9:20:59 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Amiable Logistic (India) Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Amiable Logistic (India) Ltd. is AMIABLE.

You can buy Amiable Logistic (India) Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Amiable Logistic (India) Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue19.02-15.58%
Other Income1.50+11.11%
Total Income20.52-14.07%
Total Expenditure19.17-15.96%
EBIDT1.90+11.76%
Depreciation0.32-23.81%
Interest0.23+4.55%
Tax0.39+39.29%
Net Profit0.96+23.08%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets6.36
Total Non-Current Assets8.93
Fixed assets1.06
Total Assets15.30
Total Current liabilities5.20
Total Non Current Liabilities0.13
Total Equity Plus Liabilities15.30
Total Shareholder Funds9.96
Total Debt to Equity28.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity0.36
Cash from Financing Activities0.14
Cash from Investing Activities-0.37
Net Cash Flow0.13

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

72.30

10 Day

72.20

20 Day

74.50

30 Day

73.30

50 Day

73.80

100 Day

71.40

150 Day

74.50

200 Day

77.30

Indicators

RSI (14)

46.50

MACD (12, 26)

-0.71

MACD Signal Line (9)

-0.23

MFI (14)

44.30

ATR (14)

9.47

ADX (14)

9.99

ROC (21)

16.67

ROC (125)

-9.44

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Amiable Logistic (India) Ltd.

Amiable Logistic (India) Ltd.

AMIABLE

Warehousing & Logistics

Open Price

0.00

Previous Close

70.00

Volume

0

Average Price

0.00

Upper Circuit

84.00

Lower Circuit

56.00
Today's Low
0.00
Today's High
0.00
52W Low
52.50
52W High
98.50

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.