PhonePe Invest
Anand Seamless Ltd.

Anand Seamless Ltd.

ANAND

Small CapIron & Steel/Interm.Products
Anand Seamless Ltd.

Anand Seamless Ltd.

ANAND

Small CapIron & Steel/Interm.Products

Anand Seamless Ltd. Share Price

69.00 -1.00 (-1.43%)

Share Price Today – Anand Seamless Ltd.

As of October 17, 2026, Anand Seamless Ltd. share price is ₹69.00. The stock opened at ₹68.00 and closed at ₹70.00 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹68.00 and ₹69.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹61.00 and a high of ₹75.00.

About the company

Anand Seamless are tubes and pipes manufacturer and exporter based in India having an experience of nearly two decades.
Today's Low
68.00
Today's High
69.00
52W Low
61.00
52W High
75.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹81Cr

EPS

₹6.50

Industry P/E (TTM)

20.50

P/B Ratio

4.31

Long Term D/E

1.43

ROE

32.19%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

40.08

Sector P/B Ratio

6.22

FAQs on Anand Seamless Ltd.

The share price of Anand Seamless Ltd. is ₹69.00 on BSE as of 17/10/2026, 12:04:37 am. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Anand Seamless Ltd. is ₹81Cr as of 17/10/2026, 12:04:37 am

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Anand Seamless Ltd. is 0.00 as of 17/10/2026, 12:04:37 am

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Anand Seamless Ltd. stands at 4.31 as of 17/10/2026, 12:04:37 am

Anand Seamless Ltd. reported an ROE of 32.19% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 17/10/2026, 12:04:37 am, Anand Seamless Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold undefined%, FIIs hold undefined%, DIIs hold undefined%, and public shareholders hold undefined%.

The 52-week high of Anand Seamless Ltd. is ₹75.00 and the 52-week low is ₹61.00 as of 17/10/2026, 12:04:37 am.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Anand Seamless Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Anand Seamless Ltd. is ANAND.

You can buy Anand Seamless Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Anand Seamless Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue56.00+66.92%
Other Income0.17+88.89%
Total Income56.17+66.97%
Total Expenditure48.73+62.11%
EBIDT10.39+73.46%
Depreciation0.53+12.77%
Interest2.42+24.74%
Tax1.96+110.75%
Net Profit5.48+106.79%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets59.96
Total Non-Current Assets7.62
Fixed assets6.46
Total Assets67.58
Total Current liabilities35.88
Total Non Current Liabilities12.18
Total Equity Plus Liabilities67.58
Total Shareholder Funds19.52
Total Debt to Equity144.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-5.57
Cash from Financing Activities4.64
Cash from Investing Activities-0.17
Net Cash Flow-1.10

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages3

Bearish Moving Averages2

5 Day

66.00

10 Day

67.60

Indicators

RSI (14)

--

MACD (12, 26)

--

MACD Signal Line (9)

--

MFI (14)

--

ATR (14)

--

ADX (14)

--

ROC (21)

--

ROC (125)

--

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages3

Bearish Moving Averages2

5 Day

66.00

10 Day

67.60

Indicators

RSI (14)

--

MACD (12, 26)

--

MACD Signal Line (9)

--

MFI (14)

--

ATR (14)

--

ADX (14)

--

ROC (21)

--

ROC (125)

--

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Anand Seamless Ltd.

Anand Seamless Ltd.

ANAND

Small CapIron & Steel/Interm.Products

Open Price

68.00

Previous Close

70.00

Volume

3,200

Average Price

68.50

Upper Circuit

82.80

Lower Circuit

55.20
Today's Low
68.00
Today's High
69.00
52W Low
61.00
52W High
75.00

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.