PhonePe Invest
Ashoka Metcast Ltd.

Ashoka Metcast Ltd.

ASHOKAMET

Small CapCommodity Trading & Distribution
Ashoka Metcast Ltd.

Ashoka Metcast Ltd.

ASHOKAMET

Small CapCommodity Trading & Distribution

Ashoka Metcast Ltd. Share Price

15.43 -0.22 (-1.41%)

Share Price Today – Ashoka Metcast Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Ashoka Metcast Ltd. share price is ₹15.43. The stock opened at ₹15.60 and closed at ₹15.65 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹15.15 and ₹16.30. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹12.13 and a high of ₹19.40. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -6.1% returns over the past six months and -7.5% returns over the last year.

About the company

Ashoka Metcast manufactures and distributes structural steel products. The Company offers bars, angles, and channels.
Today's Low
15.15
Today's High
16.30
52W Low
12.13
52W High
19.40

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹39Cr

EPS

₹6.05

Book Value/Share

₹50.09

Industry P/E (TTM)

45.50

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

15.15

Sector P/B Ratio

2.72

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Ashoka Metcast Ltd.

The share price of Ashoka Metcast Ltd. is ₹15.43 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:21:50 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Ashoka Metcast Ltd. is ₹39Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:21:50 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Ashoka Metcast Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 8:21:50 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Ashoka Metcast Ltd. stands at 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 8:21:50 pm

Ashoka Metcast Ltd. reported an ROE of 0.00% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:21:50 pm, Ashoka Metcast Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 53.60%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 46.40%.

The 52-week high of Ashoka Metcast Ltd. is ₹19.40 and the 52-week low is ₹12.13 as of 16/10/2026, 8:21:50 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Ashoka Metcast Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Ashoka Metcast Ltd. is ASHOKAMET.

You can buy Ashoka Metcast Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Ashoka Metcast Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue4.07-60.68%
Other Income4.63+67.15%
Total Income8.70-33.69%
Total Expenditure4.81-39.42%
EBIDT3.89-24.90%
Depreciation0.18-55.00%
Interest0.33+3.13%
Tax0.15-93.33%
Net Profit3.23+45.50%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets128.45
Total Non-Current Assets79.93
Fixed assets21.89
Total Assets208.38
Total Current liabilities30.39
Total Non Current Liabilities44.23
Total Equity Plus Liabilities208.38
Total Shareholder Funds121.97
Total Debt to Equity47.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-17.18
Cash from Financing Activities16.71
Cash from Investing Activities1.47
Net Cash Flow0.99

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages16

Bearish Moving Averages0

5 Day

14.80

10 Day

14.70

20 Day

14.90

30 Day

14.80

50 Day

14.40

100 Day

14.70

150 Day

14.90

200 Day

14.80

Indicators

RSI (14)

60.34

MACD (12, 26)

0.09

MACD Signal Line (9)

0.10

MFI (14)

56.45

ATR (14)

0.97

ADX (14)

43.56

ROC (21)

3.37

ROC (125)

-5.04

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Share Price Today – Ashoka Metcast Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Ashoka Metcast Ltd. share price is ₹15.43. The stock opened at ₹15.60 and closed at ₹15.65 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹15.15 and ₹16.30. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹12.13 and a high of ₹19.40. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -6.1% returns over the past six months and -7.5% returns over the last year.

About the company

Ashoka Metcast manufactures and distributes structural steel products. The Company offers bars, angles, and channels.
Today's Low
15.15
Today's High
16.30
52W Low
12.13
52W High
19.40

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹39Cr

EPS

₹6.05

Book Value/Share

₹50.09

Industry P/E (TTM)

45.50

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

15.15

Sector P/B Ratio

2.72

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Ashoka Metcast Ltd.

The share price of Ashoka Metcast Ltd. is ₹15.43 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:21:50 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Ashoka Metcast Ltd. is ₹39Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:21:50 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Ashoka Metcast Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 8:21:50 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Ashoka Metcast Ltd. stands at 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 8:21:50 pm

Ashoka Metcast Ltd. reported an ROE of 0.00% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:21:50 pm, Ashoka Metcast Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 53.60%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 46.40%.

The 52-week high of Ashoka Metcast Ltd. is ₹19.40 and the 52-week low is ₹12.13 as of 16/10/2026, 8:21:50 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Ashoka Metcast Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Ashoka Metcast Ltd. is ASHOKAMET.

You can buy Ashoka Metcast Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Ashoka Metcast Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Ashoka Metcast Ltd.

Ashoka Metcast Ltd.

ASHOKAMET

Small CapCommodity Trading & Distribution

Open Price

15.60

Previous Close

15.65

Volume

2,49,058

Average Price

15.66

Upper Circuit

18.78

Lower Circuit

12.52
Today's Low
15.15
Today's High
16.30
52W Low
12.13
52W High
19.40

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.