PhonePe Invest
Atmastco Ltd.

Atmastco Ltd.

ATMASTCO

Construction & Engineering
Atmastco Ltd.

Atmastco Ltd.

ATMASTCO

Construction & Engineering

Atmastco Ltd. Share Price

113.00 -0.90 (-0.79%)

Share Price Today – Atmastco Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Atmastco Ltd. share price is ₹113.00. The stock opened at ₹113.90 and closed at ₹113.90 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹111.50 and ₹114.55. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹98.00 and a high of ₹214.80. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -25.3% returns over the past six months and -43.7% returns over the last year.

About the company

Atmastco is engaged in Trading of Steel Goods/Items, Industrial Goods etc.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Muted quality amid volatility risks

Today's Low
111.50
Today's High
114.55
52W Low
98.00
52W High
214.80

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹294Cr

EPS

₹7.33

Book Value/Share

₹57.02

P/E Ratio (TTM)

11.38

Industry P/E (TTM)

29.40

P/B Ratio

2.21

Long Term D/E

0.70

ROE

13.93%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Atmastco Ltd.

The share price of Atmastco Ltd. is ₹113.00 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:09:29 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Atmastco Ltd. is ₹294Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:09:29 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Atmastco Ltd. is 11.38 as of 16/10/2026, 10:09:29 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Atmastco Ltd. stands at 2.21 as of 16/10/2026, 10:09:29 pm

Atmastco Ltd. reported an ROE of 13.93% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:09:29 pm, Atmastco Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 66.10%, FIIs hold 0.20%, DIIs hold 0.10%, and public shareholders hold 33.60%.

The 52-week high of Atmastco Ltd. is ₹214.80 and the 52-week low is ₹98.00 as of 16/10/2026, 10:09:29 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Atmastco Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Atmastco Ltd. is ATMASTCO.

You can buy Atmastco Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Atmastco Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Underperformer

Average Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue42.73-66.29%
Other Income0.08-96.52%
Total Income42.80-66.83%
Total Expenditure35.47-67.19%
EBIDT7.33-42.91%
Depreciation1.33+72.73%
Interest3.71-4.63%
Tax0.87-44.59%
Net Profit1.42-78.52%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets387.25
Total Non-Current Assets35.01
Fixed assets34.10
Total Assets422.26
Total Current liabilities208.28
Total Non Current Liabilities67.68
Total Equity Plus Liabilities422.26
Total Shareholder Funds146.30
Total Debt to Equity71.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity11.68
Cash from Financing Activities-30.84
Cash from Investing Activities-10.25
Net Cash Flow-29.41

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages2

Bearish Moving Averages14

5 Day

109.60

10 Day

112.80

20 Day

116.80

30 Day

122.10

50 Day

131.70

100 Day

149.10

150 Day

149.90

200 Day

147.70

Indicators

RSI (14)

42.41

MACD (12, 26)

-6.14

MACD Signal Line (9)

-6.76

MFI (14)

31.67

ATR (14)

5.90

ADX (14)

40.17

ROC (21)

-9.64

ROC (125)

-25.97

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Underperformer

Average Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer
Atmastco Ltd.

Atmastco Ltd.

ATMASTCO

Construction & Engineering

Open Price

113.90

Previous Close

113.90

Volume

4,800

Average Price

112.79

Upper Circuit

125.25

Lower Circuit

102.55
Today's Low
111.50
Today's High
114.55
52W Low
98.00
52W High
214.80

Historical Performance

Momentum 2/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.