PhonePe Invest
Atul Auto Ltd.

Atul Auto Ltd.

ATULAUTO

Small Cap2/3 Wheelers
Atul Auto Ltd.

Atul Auto Ltd.

ATULAUTO

Small Cap2/3 Wheelers

Atul Auto Ltd. Share Price

423.05 +1.40 (+0.33%)

Share Price Today – Atul Auto Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Atul Auto Ltd. share price is ₹423.05. The stock opened at ₹424.75 and closed at ₹421.65 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹420.05 and ₹426.45. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹380.05 and a high of ₹596.55. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -10.2% returns over the past six months and -14.3% returns over the last year.

About the company

Atul Auto manufactures and sales Auto rickshaws in domestic and overseas market.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Solid quality with stable risk

Today's Low
420.05
Today's High
426.45
52W Low
380.05
52W High
596.55

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹1,176Cr

EPS

₹15.23

Book Value/Share

₹177.13

P/E Ratio (TTM)

24.77

Industry P/E (TTM)

33.90

P/B Ratio

2.41

Long Term D/E

0.29

ROE

9.14%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.70%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

40.08

Sector P/B Ratio

6.22

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Atul Auto Ltd.

The share price of Atul Auto Ltd. is ₹423.05 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:35 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Atul Auto Ltd. is ₹1,176Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:35 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Atul Auto Ltd. is 24.77 as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:35 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Atul Auto Ltd. stands at 2.42 as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:35 pm

Atul Auto Ltd. reported an ROE of 9.14% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:19:35 pm, Atul Auto Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 42.70%, FIIs hold 0.50%, DIIs hold 0.10%, and public shareholders hold 56.70%.

The 52-week high of Atul Auto Ltd. is ₹596.55 and the 52-week low is ₹380.05 as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:35 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Atul Auto Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Atul Auto Ltd. is ATULAUTO.

You can buy Atul Auto Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Atul Auto Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Market like performer

Good Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Peer Comparison

Peer comparison lists companies from the same sector, scored and ranked based on Crisp Analysis. It helps understand how a company stands against its competitors.

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue218.43-9.21%
Other Income1.30+36.84%
Total Income219.73-9.03%
Total Expenditure201.56-5.49%
EBIDT18.17-35.70%
Depreciation4.67+1.74%
Interest2.73+89.58%
Tax2.73-30.18%
Net Profit7.93-46.38%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets349.04
Total Non-Current Assets419.73
Fixed assets239.49
Total Assets768.77
Total Current liabilities220.25
Total Non Current Liabilities58.39
Total Equity Plus Liabilities768.77
Total Shareholder Funds483.53
Total Debt to Equity30.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity47.05
Cash from Financing Activities25.58
Cash from Investing Activities-66.40
Net Cash Flow6.23

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages3

Bearish Moving Averages13

5 Day

420.40

10 Day

421.50

20 Day

434.00

30 Day

440.60

50 Day

465.90

100 Day

473.60

150 Day

467.50

200 Day

463.40

Indicators

RSI (14)

39.50

MACD (12, 26)

-12.01

MACD Signal Line (9)

-12.68

MFI (14)

24.61

ATR (14)

13.69

ADX (14)

17.11

ROC (21)

-3.83

ROC (125)

-9.51

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Share Price Today – Atul Auto Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Atul Auto Ltd. share price is ₹423.05. The stock opened at ₹424.75 and closed at ₹421.65 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹420.05 and ₹426.45. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹380.05 and a high of ₹596.55. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -10.2% returns over the past six months and -14.3% returns over the last year.

About the company

Atul Auto manufactures and sales Auto rickshaws in domestic and overseas market.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Solid quality with stable risk

Today's Low
420.05
Today's High
426.45
52W Low
380.05
52W High
596.55

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹1,176Cr

EPS

₹15.23

Book Value/Share

₹177.13

P/E Ratio (TTM)

24.77

Industry P/E (TTM)

33.90

P/B Ratio

2.41

Long Term D/E

0.29

ROE

9.14%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.70%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

40.08

Sector P/B Ratio

6.22

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Atul Auto Ltd.

The share price of Atul Auto Ltd. is ₹423.05 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:35 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Atul Auto Ltd. is ₹1,176Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:35 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Atul Auto Ltd. is 24.77 as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:35 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Atul Auto Ltd. stands at 2.42 as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:35 pm

Atul Auto Ltd. reported an ROE of 9.14% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:19:35 pm, Atul Auto Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 42.70%, FIIs hold 0.50%, DIIs hold 0.10%, and public shareholders hold 56.70%.

The 52-week high of Atul Auto Ltd. is ₹596.55 and the 52-week low is ₹380.05 as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:35 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Atul Auto Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Atul Auto Ltd. is ATULAUTO.

You can buy Atul Auto Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Atul Auto Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Atul Auto Ltd.

Atul Auto Ltd.

ATULAUTO

Small Cap2/3 Wheelers

Open Price

424.75

Previous Close

421.65

Volume

35,470

Average Price

423.47

Upper Circuit

505.95

Lower Circuit

337.35
Today's Low
420.05
Today's High
426.45
52W Low
380.05
52W High
596.55

Historical Performance

Momentum 3/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.