PhonePe Invest
Autoline Industries Ltd.

Autoline Industries Ltd.

AUTOIND

Small CapAuto Parts & Equipment
Autoline Industries Ltd.

Autoline Industries Ltd.

AUTOIND

Small CapAuto Parts & Equipment

Autoline Industries Ltd. Share Price

83.59 +3.60 (+4.50%)

Share Price Today – Autoline Industries Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Autoline Industries Ltd. share price is ₹83.59. The stock opened at ₹80.16 and closed at ₹79.99 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹79.73 and ₹84.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹48.35 and a high of ₹104.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 22.5% returns over the past six months and 18.6% returns over the last year.

About the company

Autoline Industries is engaged in the business of manufacturing sheet metal stampings, welded assemblies and moulds for the automotive industry.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Positive momentum with balanced risk

Today's Low
79.73
Today's High
84.00
52W Low
48.35
52W High
104.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹356Cr

EPS

₹8.59

Book Value/Share

₹45.58

P/E Ratio (TTM)

9.09

Industry P/E (TTM)

44.00

P/B Ratio

1.84

Long Term D/E

1.64

ROE

21.99%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

16.73

Sector P/B Ratio

4.17

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Autoline Industries Ltd.

The share price of Autoline Industries Ltd. is ₹83.59 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:12:37 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Autoline Industries Ltd. is ₹356Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:12:37 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Autoline Industries Ltd. is 9.10 as of 16/10/2026, 10:12:37 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Autoline Industries Ltd. stands at 1.84 as of 16/10/2026, 10:12:37 pm

Autoline Industries Ltd. reported an ROE of 21.99% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:12:37 pm, Autoline Industries Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 32.60%, FIIs hold 0.40%, DIIs hold 5.70%, and public shareholders hold 61.30%.

The 52-week high of Autoline Industries Ltd. is ₹104.00 and the 52-week low is ₹48.35 as of 16/10/2026, 10:12:37 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Autoline Industries Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Autoline Industries Ltd. is AUTOIND.

You can buy Autoline Industries Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Autoline Industries Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Outperformer

Average Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue265.46-8.24%
Other Income1.05-63.67%
Total Income266.51-8.79%
Total Expenditure246.30-5.58%
EBIDT20.21-56.92%
Depreciation6.69+9.85%
Interest11.64+12.25%
Tax0.00-100.00%
Net Profit1.88-93.82%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets320.63
Total Non-Current Assets428.21
Fixed assets371.51
Total Assets748.83
Total Current liabilities406.58
Total Non Current Liabilities145.13
Total Equity Plus Liabilities748.83
Total Shareholder Funds197.12
Total Debt to Equity161.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity9.55
Cash from Financing Activities16.62
Cash from Investing Activities-26.36
Net Cash Flow-0.18

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages10

Bearish Moving Averages6

5 Day

80.90

10 Day

81.80

20 Day

82.20

30 Day

83.00

50 Day

86.60

100 Day

85.60

150 Day

79.40

200 Day

78.70

Indicators

RSI (14)

43.53

MACD (12, 26)

-1.31

MACD Signal Line (9)

-1.29

MFI (14)

33.30

ATR (14)

3.93

ADX (14)

9.76

ROC (21)

1.11

ROC (125)

19.57

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Autoline Industries Ltd.

Autoline Industries Ltd.

AUTOIND

Small CapAuto Parts & Equipment

Open Price

80.16

Previous Close

79.99

Volume

1,14,915

Average Price

82.73

Upper Circuit

95.98

Lower Circuit

64.00
Today's Low
79.73
Today's High
84.00
52W Low
48.35
52W High
104.00

Historical Performance

Momentum 4/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.