PhonePe Invest
Avonmore Capital & Management Services Ltd.

Avonmore Capital & Management Services Ltd.

AVONMORE

Small CapFinance (including NBFCs)
Avonmore Capital & Management Services Ltd.

Avonmore Capital & Management Services Ltd.

AVONMORE

Small CapFinance (including NBFCs)

Avonmore Capital & Management Services Ltd. Share Price

12.90 +0.52 (+4.20%)

Share Price Today – Avonmore Capital & Management Services Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Avonmore Capital & Management Services Ltd. share price is ₹12.90. The stock opened at ₹12.17 and closed at ₹12.38 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹11.91 and ₹13.44. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹9.05 and a high of ₹20.39. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -5.2% returns over the past six months and -33.8% returns over the last year.

About the company

Avonmore Capital & Management Serv is an India-based non-banking financial company (NBFC) that provides strategic financial solutions, investment banking, and advisory services
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Balanced factors with neutral profile

Today's Low
11.91
Today's High
13.44
52W Low
9.05
52W High
20.39

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹347Cr

EPS

₹0.28

Book Value/Share

₹14.08

P/E Ratio (TTM)

23.32

Industry P/E (TTM)

27.30

P/B Ratio

0.90

Long Term D/E

0.06

ROE

2.07%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

14.72

Sector P/B Ratio

1.86

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Avonmore Capital & Management Services Ltd.

The share price of Avonmore Capital & Management Services Ltd. is ₹12.90 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:25:54 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Avonmore Capital & Management Services Ltd. is ₹347Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:25:54 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Avonmore Capital & Management Services Ltd. is 23.33 as of 16/10/2026, 8:25:54 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Avonmore Capital & Management Services Ltd. stands at 0.90 as of 16/10/2026, 8:25:54 pm

Avonmore Capital & Management Services Ltd. reported an ROE of 2.07% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:25:54 pm, Avonmore Capital & Management Services Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 59.10%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 40.80%.

The 52-week high of Avonmore Capital & Management Services Ltd. is ₹20.39 and the 52-week low is ₹9.05 as of 16/10/2026, 8:25:54 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Avonmore Capital & Management Services Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Avonmore Capital & Management Services Ltd. is AVONMORE.

You can buy Avonmore Capital & Management Services Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Avonmore Capital & Management Services Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Market like performer

Average Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue49.52-19.86%
Other Income0.18+800.00%
Total Income49.70-19.59%
Total Expenditure35.86-50.61%
EBIDT14.12-231.84%
Depreciation1.48-3.27%
Interest0.63+103.23%
Tax0.55-16.67%
Net Profit11.38-219.54%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets450.32
Total Non-Current Assets130.76
Fixed assets62.66
Total Assets581.08
Total Current liabilities59.07
Total Non Current Liabilities16.72
Total Equity Plus Liabilities581.08
Total Shareholder Funds386.59
Total Debt to Equity5.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity25.97
Cash from Financing Activities3.90
Cash from Investing Activities-52.00
Net Cash Flow-22.13

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages2

Bearish Moving Averages14

5 Day

12.40

10 Day

12.50

20 Day

12.70

30 Day

13.00

50 Day

12.90

100 Day

11.60

150 Day

11.70

200 Day

12.80

Indicators

RSI (14)

44.95

MACD (12, 26)

-0.14

MACD Signal Line (9)

-0.07

MFI (14)

40.60

ATR (14)

0.77

ADX (14)

17.92

ROC (21)

-10.22

ROC (125)

-3.66

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Avonmore Capital & Management Services Ltd.

Avonmore Capital & Management Services Ltd.

AVONMORE

Small CapFinance (including NBFCs)

Open Price

12.17

Previous Close

12.38

Volume

1,54,291

Average Price

12.62

Upper Circuit

14.85

Lower Circuit

9.91
Today's Low
11.91
Today's High
13.44
52W Low
9.05
52W High
20.39

Historical Performance

Momentum 3/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.