PhonePe Invest
AVT Natural Products Ltd.

AVT Natural Products Ltd.

AVTNPL

Small CapOther Agricultural Products
AVT Natural Products Ltd.

AVT Natural Products Ltd.

AVTNPL

Small CapOther Agricultural Products

AVT Natural Products Ltd. Share Price

101.00 +1.25 (+1.25%)

Share Price Today – AVT Natural Products Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, AVT Natural Products Ltd. share price is ₹101.00. The stock opened at ₹100.00 and closed at ₹99.75 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹99.10 and ₹108.32. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹53.50 and a high of ₹108.32. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 54.9% returns over the past six months and 51.4% returns over the last year.

About the company

AVT Natural Products engaged in the production, trading and distribution of Oleoresins, value added Teas and Animal Nutrition. The Company has its production facilities in India and exports most of its products.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Powerful momentum with low volatility

Today's Low
99.10
Today's High
108.32
52W Low
53.50
52W High
108.32

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹1,573Cr

EPS

₹4.26

Book Value/Share

₹38.77

P/E Ratio (TTM)

18.12

Industry P/E (TTM)

20.10

P/B Ratio

2.71

Long Term D/E

0.20

ROE

12.16%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.80%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

30.91

Sector P/B Ratio

6.25

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on AVT Natural Products Ltd.

The share price of AVT Natural Products Ltd. is ₹101.00 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:32:19 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of AVT Natural Products Ltd. is ₹1,573Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:32:19 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of AVT Natural Products Ltd. is 18.13 as of 16/10/2026, 9:32:19 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of AVT Natural Products Ltd. stands at 2.72 as of 16/10/2026, 9:32:19 pm

AVT Natural Products Ltd. reported an ROE of 12.16% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:32:19 pm, AVT Natural Products Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 75.00%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.10%, and public shareholders hold 25.00%.

The 52-week high of AVT Natural Products Ltd. is ₹108.32 and the 52-week low is ₹53.50 as of 16/10/2026, 9:32:19 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of AVT Natural Products Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of AVT Natural Products Ltd. is AVTNPL.

You can buy AVT Natural Products Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of AVT Natural Products Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Strong Outperformer

Good Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Peer Comparison

Peer comparison lists companies from the same sector, scored and ranked based on Crisp Analysis. It helps understand how a company stands against its competitors.

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue241.21+6.50%
Other Income4.49+315.74%
Total Income245.71+7.97%
Total Expenditure201.27+5.48%
EBIDT44.44+20.89%
Depreciation3.16+0.96%
Interest2.24-30.65%
Tax7.95-5.24%
Net Profit31.10+41.24%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets756.68
Total Non-Current Assets88.82
Fixed assets80.69
Total Assets845.50
Total Current liabilities278.90
Total Non Current Liabilities7.27
Total Equity Plus Liabilities845.50
Total Shareholder Funds559.33
Total Debt to Equity20.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity11.98
Cash from Financing Activities-16.01
Cash from Investing Activities1.34
Net Cash Flow-2.69

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages16

Bearish Moving Averages0

5 Day

97.60

10 Day

92.90

20 Day

92.00

30 Day

91.20

50 Day

87.30

100 Day

78.90

150 Day

73.90

200 Day

71.80

Indicators

RSI (14)

63.06

MACD (12, 26)

2.72

MACD Signal Line (9)

1.99

MFI (14)

90.05

ATR (14)

5.83

ADX (14)

25.73

ROC (21)

15.67

ROC (125)

53.86

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Strong Outperformer

Good Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Peer Comparison

Peer comparison lists companies from the same sector, scored and ranked based on Crisp Analysis. It helps understand how a company stands against its competitors.

Disclosure and Disclaimer
AVT Natural Products Ltd.

AVT Natural Products Ltd.

AVTNPL

Small CapOther Agricultural Products

Open Price

100.00

Previous Close

99.75

Volume

23,24,339

Average Price

104.06

Upper Circuit

119.70

Lower Circuit

79.80
Today's Low
99.10
Today's High
108.32
52W Low
53.50
52W High
108.32

Historical Performance

Momentum 5/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.