PhonePe Invest
Baba Food Processing (India) Ltd.

Baba Food Processing (India) Ltd.

BABAFP

Other Food & Beverages
Baba Food Processing (India) Ltd.

Baba Food Processing (India) Ltd.

BABAFP

Other Food & Beverages

Baba Food Processing (India) Ltd. Share Price

-- -- (--%)

About the company

Baba Food Processing (India) is primarily engaged in the manufacturing of food-based products such as wheat flour and allied flour products like refined flour (maida), Semolina (suji), Bran etc.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Weak quality with elevated volatility

Today's Low
22.50
Today's High
22.90
52W Low
17.65
52W High
38.50

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹36Cr

EPS

₹2.64

Industry P/E (TTM)

39.29

P/B Ratio

0.64

Long Term D/E

1.18

ROE

-2.43%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Baba Food Processing (India) Ltd.

The market capitalisation of Baba Food Processing (India) Ltd. is ₹36Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:25 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Baba Food Processing (India) Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:25 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Baba Food Processing (India) Ltd. stands at 0.65 as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:25 pm

Baba Food Processing (India) Ltd. reported an ROE of -2.44% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:19:25 pm, Baba Food Processing (India) Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 73.50%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 26.50%.

The 52-week high of Baba Food Processing (India) Ltd. is ₹38.50 and the 52-week low is ₹17.65 as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:25 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Baba Food Processing (India) Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Baba Food Processing (India) Ltd. is BABAFP.

You can buy Baba Food Processing (India) Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Baba Food Processing (India) Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Underperformer

Below Average Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2025Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue205.81+11.73%
Other Income1.18+78.79%
Total Income206.99+11.97%
Total Expenditure201.44+14.15%
EBIDT8.68-29.49%
Depreciation1.86+4.49%
Interest1.27-40.38%
Tax1.25-44.44%
Net Profit4.31-29.92%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2025
Total Current Assets37.37
Total Non-Current Assets88.35
Fixed assets84.36
Total Assets125.72
Total Current liabilities20.88
Total Non Current Liabilities41.55
Total Equity Plus Liabilities125.72
Total Shareholder Funds63.28
Total Debt to Equity84.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2025
Cash from Operating Activity0.37
Cash from Financing Activities26.27
Cash from Investing Activities-26.58
Net Cash Flow0.07

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages1

Bearish Moving Averages15

5 Day

21.80

10 Day

22.40

20 Day

22.80

30 Day

22.70

50 Day

23.30

100 Day

24.20

150 Day

25.40

200 Day

27.50

Indicators

RSI (14)

46.45

MACD (12, 26)

-0.40

MACD Signal Line (9)

-0.30

MFI (14)

44.44

ATR (14)

1.20

ADX (14)

18.35

ROC (21)

-2.22

ROC (125)

-12.70

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

About the company

Baba Food Processing (India) is primarily engaged in the manufacturing of food-based products such as wheat flour and allied flour products like refined flour (maida), Semolina (suji), Bran etc.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Weak quality with elevated volatility

Today's Low
22.50
Today's High
22.90
52W Low
17.65
52W High
38.50

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹36Cr

EPS

₹2.64

Industry P/E (TTM)

39.29

P/B Ratio

0.64

Long Term D/E

1.18

ROE

-2.43%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Baba Food Processing (India) Ltd.

The market capitalisation of Baba Food Processing (India) Ltd. is ₹36Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:25 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Baba Food Processing (India) Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:25 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Baba Food Processing (India) Ltd. stands at 0.65 as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:25 pm

Baba Food Processing (India) Ltd. reported an ROE of -2.44% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:19:25 pm, Baba Food Processing (India) Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 73.50%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 26.50%.

The 52-week high of Baba Food Processing (India) Ltd. is ₹38.50 and the 52-week low is ₹17.65 as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:25 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Baba Food Processing (India) Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Baba Food Processing (India) Ltd. is BABAFP.

You can buy Baba Food Processing (India) Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Baba Food Processing (India) Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Baba Food Processing (India) Ltd.

Baba Food Processing (India) Ltd.

BABAFP

Other Food & Beverages

Open Price

22.90

Previous Close

22.00

Volume

4,800

Average Price

22.73

Upper Circuit

26.40

Lower Circuit

17.60
Today's Low
22.50
Today's High
22.90
52W Low
17.65
52W High
38.50

Historical Performance

Momentum 2/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.