PhonePe Invest
Banka Bioloo Ltd.

Banka Bioloo Ltd.

BANKA

Small CapUtilities:Non-Electrical
Banka Bioloo Ltd.

Banka Bioloo Ltd.

BANKA

Small CapUtilities:Non-Electrical

Banka Bioloo Ltd. Share Price

70.49 -0.89 (-1.25%)

Share Price Today – Banka Bioloo Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Banka Bioloo Ltd. share price is ₹70.49. The stock opened at ₹72.70 and closed at ₹71.38 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹69.00 and ₹74.85. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹41.00 and a high of ₹96.58. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -6.3% returns over the past six months and -15.3% returns over the last year.

About the company

Banka Bioloo provides waste management services. The Company manufactures, supplies, and installs bio-toilets, and bio-tanks for treatment of human wastes. Banka BioLoo offers wastewater treatment and recycling solutions.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Powerful momentum vs quality concerns

Today's Low
69.00
Today's High
74.85
52W Low
41.00
52W High
96.58

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹78Cr

EPS

₹0.32

Book Value/Share

₹36.15

P/E Ratio (TTM)

235.03

Industry P/E (TTM)

13.30

P/B Ratio

1.97

Long Term D/E

1.03

ROE

0.98%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Banka Bioloo Ltd.

The share price of Banka Bioloo Ltd. is ₹70.49 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:07 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Banka Bioloo Ltd. is ₹78Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:07 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Banka Bioloo Ltd. is 235.04 as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:07 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Banka Bioloo Ltd. stands at 1.97 as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:07 pm

Banka Bioloo Ltd. reported an ROE of 0.99% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:22:07 pm, Banka Bioloo Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 52.00%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 48.00%.

The 52-week high of Banka Bioloo Ltd. is ₹96.58 and the 52-week low is ₹41.00 as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:07 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Banka Bioloo Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Banka Bioloo Ltd. is BANKA.

You can buy Banka Bioloo Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Banka Bioloo Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Strong Outperformer

Below Average Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue10.55-40.29%
Other Income0.10-28.57%
Total Income10.65-40.20%
Total Expenditure8.73-38.95%
EBIDT1.92-40.37%
Depreciation0.85+23.19%
Interest1.16+24.73%
Tax-0.05+66.67%
Net Profit-0.01-100.63%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets67.47
Total Non-Current Assets33.24
Fixed assets28.20
Total Assets100.71
Total Current liabilities42.67
Total Non Current Liabilities15.46
Total Equity Plus Liabilities100.71
Total Shareholder Funds39.56
Total Debt to Equity99.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity1.05
Cash from Financing Activities11.07
Cash from Investing Activities-2.16
Net Cash Flow9.97

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages5

Bearish Moving Averages11

5 Day

68.80

10 Day

68.80

20 Day

72.00

30 Day

74.20

50 Day

77.00

100 Day

83.60

150 Day

78.00

200 Day

74.00

Indicators

RSI (14)

45.92

MACD (12, 26)

-2.73

MACD Signal Line (9)

-2.89

MFI (14)

18.65

ATR (14)

3.50

ADX (14)

27.56

ROC (21)

-8.32

ROC (125)

-3.77

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Banka Bioloo Ltd.

Banka Bioloo Ltd.

BANKA

Small CapUtilities:Non-Electrical

Open Price

72.70

Previous Close

71.38

Volume

3,457

Average Price

71.04

Upper Circuit

78.51

Lower Circuit

64.25
Today's Low
69.00
Today's High
74.85
52W Low
41.00
52W High
96.58

Historical Performance

Momentum 5/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.