PhonePe Invest
B&B Triplewall Containers Ltd.

B&B Triplewall Containers Ltd.

BBTCL

Small CapContainers & Packaging
B&B Triplewall Containers Ltd.

B&B Triplewall Containers Ltd.

BBTCL

Small CapContainers & Packaging

B&B Triplewall Containers Ltd. Share Price

221.00 +1.05 (+0.48%)

Share Price Today – B&B Triplewall Containers Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, B&B Triplewall Containers Ltd. share price is ₹221.00. The stock opened at ₹223.99 and closed at ₹219.95 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹217.28 and ₹223.99. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹156.00 and a high of ₹262.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 4.1% returns over the past six months and 17.7% returns over the last year.

About the company

B&B Triplewall Containers manufactures and supplies paper container packaging products. The Company offers corrugated box, boards, and sheets.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Powerful momentum vs quality concerns

Today's Low
217.28
Today's High
223.99
52W Low
156.00
52W High
262.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹449Cr

EPS

₹10.06

Book Value/Share

₹71.42

P/E Ratio (TTM)

13.55

Industry P/E (TTM)

25.90

P/B Ratio

3.41

Long Term D/E

1.90

ROE

16.94%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.50%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

40.08

Sector P/B Ratio

6.22

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on B&B Triplewall Containers Ltd.

The share price of B&B Triplewall Containers Ltd. is ₹221.00 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:07:23 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of B&B Triplewall Containers Ltd. is ₹449Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:07:23 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of B&B Triplewall Containers Ltd. is 13.56 as of 16/10/2026, 10:07:23 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of B&B Triplewall Containers Ltd. stands at 3.42 as of 16/10/2026, 10:07:23 pm

B&B Triplewall Containers Ltd. reported an ROE of 16.95% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:07:23 pm, B&B Triplewall Containers Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 73.80%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 26.20%.

The 52-week high of B&B Triplewall Containers Ltd. is ₹262.00 and the 52-week low is ₹156.00 as of 16/10/2026, 10:07:23 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of B&B Triplewall Containers Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of B&B Triplewall Containers Ltd. is BBTCL.

You can buy B&B Triplewall Containers Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of B&B Triplewall Containers Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Strong Outperformer

Below Average Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue180.47+11.17%
Other Income0.24-38.46%
Total Income180.71+11.05%
Total Expenditure146.74+9.47%
EBIDT33.97+18.44%
Depreciation9.14-24.34%
Interest5.48+7.66%
Tax4.96+90.04%
Net Profit14.58+60.40%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets215.58
Total Non-Current Assets223.80
Fixed assets215.49
Total Assets439.38
Total Current liabilities186.06
Total Non Current Liabilities122.63
Total Equity Plus Liabilities439.38
Total Shareholder Funds132.64
Total Debt to Equity174.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity29.93
Cash from Financing Activities-22.70
Cash from Investing Activities-7.11
Net Cash Flow0.12

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages3

Bearish Moving Averages13

5 Day

219.20

10 Day

224.50

20 Day

227.50

30 Day

228.00

50 Day

229.80

100 Day

223.20

150 Day

210.70

200 Day

204.70

Indicators

RSI (14)

42.72

MACD (12, 26)

-2.93

MACD Signal Line (9)

-1.42

MFI (14)

38.22

ATR (14)

10.45

ADX (14)

14.39

ROC (21)

-2.21

ROC (125)

8.82

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Strong Outperformer

Below Average Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer
B&B Triplewall Containers Ltd.

B&B Triplewall Containers Ltd.

BBTCL

Small CapContainers & Packaging

Open Price

223.99

Previous Close

219.95

Volume

1,367

Average Price

219.88

Upper Circuit

263.94

Lower Circuit

175.96
Today's Low
217.28
Today's High
223.99
52W Low
156.00
52W High
262.00

Historical Performance

Momentum 5/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.