PhonePe Invest
BCL Industries Ltd.

BCL Industries Ltd.

BCLIND

Small CapEdible Oils
BCL Industries Ltd.

BCL Industries Ltd.

BCLIND

Small CapEdible Oils

BCL Industries Ltd. Share Price

29.82 +0.03 (+0.10%)

Share Price Today – BCL Industries Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, BCL Industries Ltd. share price is ₹29.82. The stock opened at ₹29.97 and closed at ₹29.79 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹29.00 and ₹30.12. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹25.53 and a high of ₹41.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -9.0% returns over the past six months and -25.0% returns over the last year.

About the company

BCL Industries the Company spans aN aspects of Real Estate Development, Oil & Refinery and Distillery.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Strong momentum with deep value

Today's Low
29.00
Today's High
30.12
52W Low
25.53
52W High
41.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹882Cr

EPS

₹3.90

Book Value/Share

₹32.03

P/E Ratio (TTM)

7.54

Industry P/E (TTM)

19.89

P/B Ratio

1.09

Long Term D/E

0.62

ROE

13.43%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

1.20%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

30.91

Sector P/B Ratio

6.25

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on BCL Industries Ltd.

The share price of BCL Industries Ltd. is ₹29.82 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:21:16 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of BCL Industries Ltd. is ₹882Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:21:16 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of BCL Industries Ltd. is 7.54 as of 16/10/2026, 8:21:16 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of BCL Industries Ltd. stands at 1.10 as of 16/10/2026, 8:21:16 pm

BCL Industries Ltd. reported an ROE of 13.44% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:21:16 pm, BCL Industries Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 58.20%, FIIs hold 0.10%, DIIs hold 0.90%, and public shareholders hold 40.70%.

The 52-week high of BCL Industries Ltd. is ₹41.00 and the 52-week low is ₹25.53 as of 16/10/2026, 8:21:16 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of BCL Industries Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of BCL Industries Ltd. is BCLIND.

You can buy BCL Industries Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of BCL Industries Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Outperformer

Highly Undervalued

Good Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Peer Comparison

Peer comparison lists companies from the same sector, scored and ranked based on Crisp Analysis. It helps understand how a company stands against its competitors.

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue583.19+0.18%
Other Income4.63+42.46%
Total Income587.82+0.41%
Total Expenditure522.10-1.01%
EBIDT65.72+13.33%
Depreciation14.39+10.10%
Interest4.51-45.47%
Tax11.30+6.60%
Net Profit35.52+52.38%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets737.18
Total Non-Current Assets910.58
Fixed assets822.64
Total Assets1,647.77
Total Current liabilities366.84
Total Non Current Liabilities329.86
Total Equity Plus Liabilities1,647.77
Total Shareholder Funds909.94
Total Debt to Equity62.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity324.67
Cash from Financing Activities-7.65
Cash from Investing Activities-198.36
Net Cash Flow118.67

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

30.10

10 Day

30.60

20 Day

31.90

30 Day

33.00

50 Day

34.50

100 Day

34.90

150 Day

33.90

200 Day

32.80

Indicators

RSI (14)

30.89

MACD (12, 26)

-1.33

MACD Signal Line (9)

-1.22

MFI (14)

37.80

ATR (14)

1.17

ADX (14)

27.06

ROC (21)

-9.59

ROC (125)

-9.45

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

BCL Industries Ltd.

BCL Industries Ltd.

BCLIND

Small CapEdible Oils

Open Price

29.97

Previous Close

29.79

Volume

3,12,759

Average Price

29.75

Upper Circuit

35.74

Lower Circuit

23.84
Today's Low
29.00
Today's High
30.12
52W Low
25.53
52W High
41.00

Historical Performance

Momentum 4/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.