As of October 16, 2026, Belrise Industries Ltd. share price is ₹231.51. The stock opened at ₹230.80 and closed at ₹229.90 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹228.51 and ₹236.46. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹142.59 and a high of ₹268.20. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 12.9% returns over the past six months and 55.5% returns over the last year.
Incorporated 1996 · Registered office at Plot No. D-39, MIDC Area, Waluj, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar · Corporate office at Cello Platina, F.C. Road, Shivaji Nagar, Pune · Formerly Badve Engineering Limited · Sector: Automotive Components · Flagship business: safety-critical metal chassis systems, alongside polymer, suspension, body-in-white and exhaust product lines.
Belrise Industries Limited is an Indian automotive component manufacturer producing safety-critical systems and engineering solutions for two-wheelers, three-wheelers, four-wheelers, commercial vehicles and agricultural vehicles. Its portfolio spans metal chassis systems, polymer components, suspension systems, body-in-white components, exhaust systems and mirror assemblies, built on a core capability in precision sheet metal pressing and fabrication. The company states that its products are largely agnostic to powertrain type, serving both internal combustion engine and electric vehicle platforms. It operated 27 manufacturing plants as at 30 June 2026 and consolidated wholly owned subsidiaries in India and the United Arab Emirates alongside step-down subsidiaries in France and the United Kingdom.
The listed entity was incorporated in Maharashtra in 1996 under CIN L73100MH1996PLC102827 and traded as Badve Engineering Limited for most of its history. It built its business around precision sheet metal pressing for two-wheeler manufacturers in the Pune and Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar belt, later widening into polymer components, suspension and exhaust systems. The company received BSE approval for its change of name to Belrise Industries Limited in August 2022, listed non-convertible debentures across four tranches between 2021 and 2024, and completed its equity initial public offering in May 2025.
Belrise identifies a single reportable operating segment, Automotive Components. Within that segment, the company’s investor presentation splits revenue between manufacturing and trading. In the quarter ended June 2026, consolidated revenue from operations was ₹2,546.47 crore, of which manufacturing contributed ₹2,197.88 crore, up 20% year on year. Consolidated profit for the period was ₹121.67 crore. The company is extending beyond core automotive components into aerospace and defence through Belrise Defence & Aerospace Private Limited and its United Kingdom holdings. It completed a qualified institutional placement on 17 July 2026, allotting 7,72,72,727 equity shares at ₹220 each to raise ₹1,700 crore for inorganic growth.
Belrise has grown through acquisition alongside organic capacity addition. It acquired the Magfliter business in October 2024, and H-One India Private Limited, now a wholly owned subsidiary; a fresh scheme of amalgamation approved in November 2025 is proposed to be filed with the NCLT Mumbai Bench after the earlier filing at Allahabad was withdrawn. During the June 2026 quarter, step-down subsidiary Belrise UK Holdings Limited acquired 100% of Chester Hall Precision Engineering Holdings Limited for £13.20 million, adding precision engineering for the aerospace, aviation, space and defence sectors. A separate scheme amalgamating Badve Autocomps Private Limited and Eximius Infra Tech Solutions Private Limited received no-adverse-observation letters from the NSE and BSE on 3 July 2026. On 4 August 2026, the company signed a business transfer agreement for the India tipper body business of Hyva (India) Private Limited, a subsidiary of JOST Werke SE, on a slump sale basis for approximately USD 5.65 million, subject to regulatory approvals.
Belrise Industries completed its initial public offering in May 2025, a book-built issue of 23,88,88,888 equity shares of face value ₹5 each aggregating ₹2,150 crore, entirely a fresh issue with no offer for sale component. The issue was priced at ₹90 per share at the top of an ₹85 to ₹90 band, and the shares were listed on both the NSE and the BSE on 28 May 2025. The stock trades under the symbol BELRISE on the NSE and scrip code 544405 on the BSE, with ISIN INE894V01022. Following the July 2026 qualified institutional placement, paid-up equity share capital stands at ₹483.58 crore comprising 96,71,51,919 equity shares.
Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), consolidated: revenue from operations ₹2,546.47 crore · total income ₹2,564.86 crore · profit before tax ₹166.38 crore · Net profit ₹121.67 crore · EBITDA ₹293.26 crore · EBITDA Margin 11.5% · basic and diluted EPS ₹1.37.
Strong stability versus premium valuation
Market Cap₹22,680Cr | EPS₹5.82 |
Book Value/Share₹55.70 | P/E Ratio (TTM)41.15 |
Industry P/E (TTM)44.00 | P/B Ratio3.91 |
Long Term D/E0.29 | ROE12.54% |
Dividend Yield (TTM)0.20% | Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)16.73 |
Sector P/B Ratio4.17 |
Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.
The share price of Belrise Industries Ltd. is ₹231.51 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:25 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.
The market capitalisation of Belrise Industries Ltd. is ₹22,680Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:25 pm
The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Belrise Industries Ltd. is 41.15 as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:25 pm
The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Belrise Industries Ltd. stands at 3.91 as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:25 pm
Belrise Industries Ltd. reported an ROE of 12.54% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.
As of 16/10/2026, 8:22:25 pm, Belrise Industries Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 66.50%, FIIs hold 9.40%, DIIs hold 1.40%, and public shareholders hold 14.10%.
The 52-week high of Belrise Industries Ltd. is ₹268.20 and the 52-week low is ₹142.59 as of 16/10/2026, 8:22:25 pm.
The earnings per share (EPS) of Belrise Industries Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.
The stock symbol of Belrise Industries Ltd. is BELRISE.
You can buy Belrise Industries Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.
The fair value of Belrise Industries Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.
Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.
Outperformer
Somewhat Expensive
Good Quality
Low Price Fluctuation
Analysts are Bullish
Peer comparison lists companies from the same sector, scored and ranked based on Crisp Analysis. It helps understand how a company stands against its competitors.
Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.
Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.
| Particulars (in Cr) | Jun 2026 | Q/Q Change |
|---|---|---|
| Operating Revenue | 2,546.47 | -0.25% |
| Other Income | 18.39 | -8.55% |
| Total Income | 2,564.86 | -0.31% |
| Total Expenditure | 2,253.21 | -0.42% |
| EBIDT | 311.65 | +0.04% |
| Depreciation | 98.79 | +7.96% |
| Interest | 46.48 | +2.15% |
| Tax | 44.71 | +0.99% |
| Net Profit | 121.67 | -6.57% |
A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.
| Particulars (in Cr) | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Current Assets | 4,817.46 |
| Total Non-Current Assets | 3,732.33 |
| Fixed assets | 3,342.14 |
| Total Assets | 8,549.79 |
| Total Current liabilities | 2,442.31 |
| Total Non Current Liabilities | 881.19 |
| Total Equity Plus Liabilities | 8,549.79 |
| Total Shareholder Funds | 5,226.28 |
| Total Debt to Equity | 28.00% |
Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.
| Particulars (in Cr) | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity | 875.60 |
| Cash from Financing Activities | 327.87 |
| Cash from Investing Activities | -474.79 |
| Net Cash Flow | 728.68 |
Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.
| Type | R1 | R2 | R3 | PP | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Classic | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.
Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.
Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.
| Type | R1 | R2 | R3 | PP | S1 | S2 | S3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Classic | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.
Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.
Open Price | 230.80 |
Previous Close | 229.90 |
Volume | 12,98,587 |
Average Price | 232.65 |
Upper Circuit | 275.88 |
Lower Circuit | 183.92 |
| NA | 1 Day |
| NA | 5 Days |
| NA | 1 Month |
| NA | 3 Months |
| NA | 1 Year |
| NA | 5 Years |
| NA | 10 Years |