PhonePe Invest
BEW Engineering Ltd.

BEW Engineering Ltd.

BEWLTD

Small CapOther Industrial Products
BEW Engineering Ltd.

BEW Engineering Ltd.

BEWLTD

Small CapOther Industrial Products

BEW Engineering Ltd. Share Price

50.45 +0.40 (+0.80%)

Share Price Today – BEW Engineering Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, BEW Engineering Ltd. share price is ₹50.45. The stock opened at ₹50.10 and closed at ₹50.05 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹49.65 and ₹51.25. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹47.70 and a high of ₹147.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -41.9% returns over the past six months and -59.0% returns over the last year.

About the company

BEW Engg is designs and manufactures specialized filtration, mixing, and drying process equipment for the pharmaceutical and chemical industries.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Weak momentum with elevated risk

Today's Low
49.65
Today's High
51.25
52W Low
47.70
52W High
147.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹65Cr

EPS

₹2.89

Book Value/Share

₹74.89

P/E Ratio (TTM)

17.29

Industry P/E (TTM)

52.40

P/B Ratio

0.46

Long Term D/E

0.44

ROE

2.70%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on BEW Engineering Ltd.

The share price of BEW Engineering Ltd. is ₹50.45 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:00 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of BEW Engineering Ltd. is ₹65Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:00 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of BEW Engineering Ltd. is 17.29 as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:00 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of BEW Engineering Ltd. stands at 0.46 as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:00 pm

BEW Engineering Ltd. reported an ROE of 2.71% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:18:00 pm, BEW Engineering Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 46.10%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 53.90%.

The 52-week high of BEW Engineering Ltd. is ₹147.00 and the 52-week low is ₹47.70 as of 16/10/2026, 8:18:00 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of BEW Engineering Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of BEW Engineering Ltd. is BEWLTD.

You can buy BEW Engineering Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of BEW Engineering Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Huge Underperformer

Below Average Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Sep 2022Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue47.67+101.65%
Other Income0.09+80.00%
Total Income47.77+101.73%
Total Expenditure40.23+105.99%
EBIDT7.53+81.45%
Depreciation0.42+121.05%
Interest2.24+180.00%
Tax1.22+84.85%
Net Profit3.65+46.00%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets201.72
Total Non-Current Assets66.99
Fixed assets59.92
Total Assets268.71
Total Current liabilities117.93
Total Non Current Liabilities9.44
Total Equity Plus Liabilities268.71
Total Shareholder Funds141.33
Total Debt to Equity45.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity27.65
Cash from Financing Activities-7.83
Cash from Investing Activities-17.37
Net Cash Flow2.45

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

53.80

10 Day

56.00

20 Day

58.50

30 Day

55.30

50 Day

53.80

100 Day

58.40

150 Day

66.30

200 Day

76.10

Indicators

RSI (14)

39.12

MACD (12, 26)

-0.43

MACD Signal Line (9)

0.98

MFI (14)

9.69

ATR (14)

3.71

ADX (14)

24.19

ROC (21)

3.95

ROC (125)

-43.45

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

53.80

10 Day

56.00

20 Day

58.50

30 Day

55.30

50 Day

53.80

100 Day

58.40

150 Day

66.30

200 Day

76.10

Indicators

RSI (14)

39.12

MACD (12, 26)

-0.43

MACD Signal Line (9)

0.98

MFI (14)

9.69

ATR (14)

3.71

ADX (14)

24.19

ROC (21)

3.95

ROC (125)

-43.45

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

BEW Engineering Ltd.

BEW Engineering Ltd.

BEWLTD

Small CapOther Industrial Products

Open Price

50.10

Previous Close

50.05

Volume

27,500

Average Price

50.22

Upper Circuit

52.55

Lower Circuit

47.55
Today's Low
49.65
Today's High
51.25
52W Low
47.70
52W High
147.00

Historical Performance

Momentum 1/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.