PhonePe Invest
Blue Water Logistics Ltd.

Blue Water Logistics Ltd.

BLUEWATER

Warehousing & Logistics
Blue Water Logistics Ltd.

Blue Water Logistics Ltd.

BLUEWATER

Warehousing & Logistics

Blue Water Logistics Ltd. Share Price

536.55 +25.55 (+5.00%)

Share Price Today – Blue Water Logistics Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Blue Water Logistics Ltd. share price is ₹536.55. The stock opened at ₹529.95 and closed at ₹511.00 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹500.00 and ₹536.55. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹128.00 and a high of ₹594.70. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 213.0% returns over the past six months and 243.5% returns over the last year.

About the company

Blue Water Logistics The Company provides integrated logistics end to end services to the customers in the area of Sea Freight, Air freight, Transportation and custom house.(Source : AR-PDF:202603-01 Pg No: 66)
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Powerful momentum vs quality concerns

Today's Low
500.00
Today's High
536.55
52W Low
128.00
52W High
594.70

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹582Cr

EPS

₹23.97

Book Value/Share

₹86.43

P/E Ratio (TTM)

15.52

Industry P/E (TTM)

26.60

P/B Ratio

6.93

Long Term D/E

1.32

ROE

49.75%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Blue Water Logistics Ltd.

The share price of Blue Water Logistics Ltd. is ₹536.55 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:26:04 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Blue Water Logistics Ltd. is ₹582Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:26:04 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Blue Water Logistics Ltd. is 15.53 as of 16/10/2026, 9:26:04 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Blue Water Logistics Ltd. stands at 6.93 as of 16/10/2026, 9:26:04 pm

Blue Water Logistics Ltd. reported an ROE of 49.76% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:26:04 pm, Blue Water Logistics Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 69.60%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 5.20%, and public shareholders hold 25.30%.

The 52-week high of Blue Water Logistics Ltd. is ₹594.70 and the 52-week low is ₹128.00 as of 16/10/2026, 9:26:04 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Blue Water Logistics Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Blue Water Logistics Ltd. is BLUEWATER.

You can buy Blue Water Logistics Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Blue Water Logistics Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Strong Outperformer

Below Average Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue211.22+56.02%
Other Income0.12-14.29%
Total Income211.34+55.95%
Total Expenditure187.64+56.39%
EBIDT23.71+52.57%
Depreciation2.10+77.97%
Interest2.87+38.65%
Tax4.77+53.87%
Net Profit13.97+52.01%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets196.12
Total Non-Current Assets39.37
Fixed assets34.02
Total Assets235.50
Total Current liabilities128.66
Total Non Current Liabilities25.74
Total Equity Plus Liabilities235.50
Total Shareholder Funds81.10
Total Debt to Equity133.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-53.43
Cash from Financing Activities101.80
Cash from Investing Activities-33.48
Net Cash Flow14.89

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages15

Bearish Moving Averages1

5 Day

510.80

10 Day

535.10

20 Day

525.50

30 Day

506.60

50 Day

476.90

100 Day

414.30

150 Day

342.40

200 Day

293.20

Indicators

RSI (14)

50.27

MACD (12, 26)

11.49

MACD Signal Line (9)

19.98

MFI (14)

44.07

ATR (14)

27.54

ADX (14)

21.65

ROC (21)

11.09

ROC (125)

192.00

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Strong Outperformer

Below Average Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer
Blue Water Logistics Ltd.

Blue Water Logistics Ltd.

BLUEWATER

Warehousing & Logistics

Open Price

529.95

Previous Close

511.00

Volume

11,000

Average Price

529.43

Upper Circuit

536.55

Lower Circuit

485.45
Today's Low
500.00
Today's High
536.55
52W Low
128.00
52W High
594.70

Historical Performance

Momentum 5/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.