PhonePe Invest
Borosil Scientific Ltd.

Borosil Scientific Ltd.

BOROSCI

Small CapContainers & Packaging
Borosil Scientific Ltd.

Borosil Scientific Ltd.

BOROSCI

Small CapContainers & Packaging

Borosil Scientific Ltd. Share Price

107.42 -1.23 (-1.13%)

Share Price Today – Borosil Scientific Ltd.

As of October 17, 2026, Borosil Scientific Ltd. share price is ₹107.42. The stock opened at ₹109.90 and closed at ₹108.65 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹106.62 and ₹110.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹96.64 and a high of ₹180.80. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -7.1% returns over the past six months and -21.7% returns over the last year.

About the company

Borosil Scientific is engaged in the business of Scientific Laboratory Glassware, Laboratory Equipments , Pharmaceuticals Primary Packaging (Ampoules and Vials),Process System and Domestic Glassware Items.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Strong quality with moderate risks

Today's Low
106.62
Today's High
110.00
52W Low
96.64
52W High
180.80

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹958Cr

EPS

₹3.89

Book Value/Share

₹50.10

P/E Ratio (TTM)

22.39

Industry P/E (TTM)

25.90

P/B Ratio

2.18

Long Term D/E

0.01

ROE

8.18%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Borosil Scientific Ltd.

The share price of Borosil Scientific Ltd. is ₹107.42 on NSE as of 17/10/2026, 12:04:18 am. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Borosil Scientific Ltd. is ₹958Cr as of 17/10/2026, 12:04:18 am

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Borosil Scientific Ltd. is 22.40 as of 17/10/2026, 12:04:18 am

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Borosil Scientific Ltd. stands at 2.19 as of 17/10/2026, 12:04:18 am

Borosil Scientific Ltd. reported an ROE of 8.19% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 17/10/2026, 12:04:18 am, Borosil Scientific Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 68.30%, FIIs hold 0.20%, DIIs hold 0.30%, and public shareholders hold 31.20%.

The 52-week high of Borosil Scientific Ltd. is ₹180.80 and the 52-week low is ₹96.64 as of 17/10/2026, 12:04:18 am.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Borosil Scientific Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Borosil Scientific Ltd. is BOROSCI.

You can buy Borosil Scientific Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Borosil Scientific Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Outperformer

Excellent Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue106.75-25.44%
Other Income2.67+29.61%
Total Income109.42-24.66%
Total Expenditure98.30-11.49%
EBIDT11.12-67.46%
Depreciation4.89+2.73%
Interest0.25-3.85%
Tax1.63-14.21%
Net Profit4.37-83.94%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets335.40
Total Non-Current Assets213.68
Fixed assets135.17
Total Assets549.08
Total Current liabilities92.78
Total Non Current Liabilities14.81
Total Equity Plus Liabilities549.08
Total Shareholder Funds441.31
Total Debt to Equity2.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity43.27
Cash from Financing Activities-6.20
Cash from Investing Activities-37.22
Net Cash Flow-0.15

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

108.60

10 Day

110.40

20 Day

113.60

30 Day

118.30

50 Day

123.50

100 Day

139.80

150 Day

131.30

200 Day

126.30

Indicators

RSI (14)

35.43

MACD (12, 26)

-4.78

MACD Signal Line (9)

-4.95

MFI (14)

62.87

ATR (14)

4.99

ADX (14)

29.73

ROC (21)

-9.47

ROC (125)

-6.70

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

108.60

10 Day

110.40

20 Day

113.60

30 Day

118.30

50 Day

123.50

100 Day

139.80

150 Day

131.30

200 Day

126.30

Indicators

RSI (14)

35.43

MACD (12, 26)

-4.78

MACD Signal Line (9)

-4.95

MFI (14)

62.87

ATR (14)

4.99

ADX (14)

29.73

ROC (21)

-9.47

ROC (125)

-6.70

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Borosil Scientific Ltd.

Borosil Scientific Ltd.

BOROSCI

Small CapContainers & Packaging

Open Price

109.90

Previous Close

108.65

Volume

38,143

Average Price

107.28

Upper Circuit

130.38

Lower Circuit

86.92
Today's Low
106.62
Today's High
110.00
52W Low
96.64
52W High
180.80

Historical Performance

Momentum 4/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.