PhonePe Invest
Bulkcorp International Ltd.

Bulkcorp International Ltd.

BULKCORP

Containers & Packaging
Bulkcorp International Ltd.

Bulkcorp International Ltd.

BULKCORP

Containers & Packaging

Bulkcorp International Ltd. Share Price

79.35 -0.25 (-0.31%)

Share Price Today – Bulkcorp International Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Bulkcorp International Ltd. share price is ₹79.35. The stock opened at ₹79.45 and closed at ₹79.60 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹79.35 and ₹79.45. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹38.05 and a high of ₹87.95. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 73.0% returns over the past six months and 6.1% returns over the last year.

About the company

Bulkcorp International engaged in the business of manufacturing, distribution, selling and exports of the FIBC & other allied products.
Today's Low
79.35
Today's High
79.45
52W Low
38.05
52W High
87.95

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹60Cr

EPS

₹4.97

P/E Ratio (TTM)

16.02

Industry P/E (TTM)

25.90

P/B Ratio

1.72

Long Term D/E

0.30

ROE

11.35%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Bulkcorp International Ltd.

The share price of Bulkcorp International Ltd. is ₹79.35 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:09:09 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Bulkcorp International Ltd. is ₹60Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:09:09 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Bulkcorp International Ltd. is 16.02 as of 16/10/2026, 10:09:09 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Bulkcorp International Ltd. stands at 1.72 as of 16/10/2026, 10:09:09 pm

Bulkcorp International Ltd. reported an ROE of 11.35% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:09:09 pm, Bulkcorp International Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 72.30%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 8.90%, and public shareholders hold 18.80%.

The 52-week high of Bulkcorp International Ltd. is ₹87.95 and the 52-week low is ₹38.05 as of 16/10/2026, 10:09:09 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Bulkcorp International Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Bulkcorp International Ltd. is BULKCORP.

You can buy Bulkcorp International Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Bulkcorp International Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue65.84+9.04%
Other Income1.42+59.55%
Total Income67.25+9.74%
Total Expenditure61.88+9.52%
EBIDT8.07+22.64%
Depreciation0.95+13.10%
Interest1.75+82.29%
Tax1.65+32.00%
Net Profit3.73+5.97%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets38.99
Total Non-Current Assets12.18
Fixed assets11.68
Total Assets51.17
Total Current liabilities14.16
Total Non Current Liabilities2.27
Total Equity Plus Liabilities51.17
Total Shareholder Funds34.74
Total Debt to Equity30.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity3.93
Cash from Financing Activities-1.14
Cash from Investing Activities-3.40
Net Cash Flow-0.62

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages9

Bearish Moving Averages7

5 Day

79.60

10 Day

79.80

20 Day

80.90

30 Day

80.20

50 Day

73.70

100 Day

60.50

150 Day

58.00

200 Day

61.70

Indicators

RSI (14)

53.56

MACD (12, 26)

1.38

MACD Signal Line (9)

2.20

MFI (14)

44.85

ATR (14)

1.82

ADX (14)

20.86

ROC (21)

-6.68

ROC (125)

52.34

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Share Price Today – Bulkcorp International Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Bulkcorp International Ltd. share price is ₹79.35. The stock opened at ₹79.45 and closed at ₹79.60 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹79.35 and ₹79.45. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹38.05 and a high of ₹87.95. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 73.0% returns over the past six months and 6.1% returns over the last year.

About the company

Bulkcorp International engaged in the business of manufacturing, distribution, selling and exports of the FIBC & other allied products.
Today's Low
79.35
Today's High
79.45
52W Low
38.05
52W High
87.95

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹60Cr

EPS

₹4.97

P/E Ratio (TTM)

16.02

Industry P/E (TTM)

25.90

P/B Ratio

1.72

Long Term D/E

0.30

ROE

11.35%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Bulkcorp International Ltd.

The share price of Bulkcorp International Ltd. is ₹79.35 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:09:09 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Bulkcorp International Ltd. is ₹60Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:09:09 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Bulkcorp International Ltd. is 16.02 as of 16/10/2026, 10:09:09 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Bulkcorp International Ltd. stands at 1.72 as of 16/10/2026, 10:09:09 pm

Bulkcorp International Ltd. reported an ROE of 11.35% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:09:09 pm, Bulkcorp International Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 72.30%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 8.90%, and public shareholders hold 18.80%.

The 52-week high of Bulkcorp International Ltd. is ₹87.95 and the 52-week low is ₹38.05 as of 16/10/2026, 10:09:09 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Bulkcorp International Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Bulkcorp International Ltd. is BULKCORP.

You can buy Bulkcorp International Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Bulkcorp International Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Bulkcorp International Ltd.

Bulkcorp International Ltd.

BULKCORP

Containers & Packaging

Open Price

79.45

Previous Close

79.60

Volume

12,000

Average Price

79.39

Upper Circuit

83.55

Lower Circuit

75.65
Today's Low
79.35
Today's High
79.45
52W Low
38.05
52W High
87.95

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.