PhonePe Invest
Cambridge Technology Enterprises Ltd.

Cambridge Technology Enterprises Ltd.

CTE

Small CapIT Consulting & Software
Cambridge Technology Enterprises Ltd.

Cambridge Technology Enterprises Ltd.

CTE

Small CapIT Consulting & Software

Cambridge Technology Enterprises Ltd. Share Price

37.40 +1.23 (+3.40%)

Share Price Today – Cambridge Technology Enterprises Ltd.

As of October 17, 2026, Cambridge Technology Enterprises Ltd. share price is ₹37.40. The stock opened at ₹36.17 and closed at ₹36.17 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹36.00 and ₹37.89. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹20.51 and a high of ₹59.93. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 20.5% returns over the past six months and -31.6% returns over the last year.

About the company

Cambridge Technology Enterprises is a global business and technology services provider. CTEL delivers comprehensive IT solutions to enterprises across industries, with core competencies in cloud computing, big data, artificial intelligence (AI), enterprise mobility, DevOps, and application development.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Explosive momentum vs quality risks

Today's Low
36.00
Today's High
37.89
52W Low
20.51
52W High
59.93

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹73Cr

EPS

₹0.24

Book Value/Share

₹44.55

P/E Ratio (TTM)

9.89

Industry P/E (TTM)

21.10

P/B Ratio

0.86

Long Term D/E

1.00

ROE

0.64%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

19.25

Sector P/B Ratio

5.07

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Cambridge Technology Enterprises Ltd.

The share price of Cambridge Technology Enterprises Ltd. is ₹37.40 on NSE as of 17/10/2026, 12:03:06 am. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Cambridge Technology Enterprises Ltd. is ₹73Cr as of 17/10/2026, 12:03:06 am

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Cambridge Technology Enterprises Ltd. is 9.90 as of 17/10/2026, 12:03:06 am

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Cambridge Technology Enterprises Ltd. stands at 0.87 as of 17/10/2026, 12:03:06 am

Cambridge Technology Enterprises Ltd. reported an ROE of 0.64% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 17/10/2026, 12:03:06 am, Cambridge Technology Enterprises Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 57.10%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 40.90%.

The 52-week high of Cambridge Technology Enterprises Ltd. is ₹59.93 and the 52-week low is ₹20.51 as of 17/10/2026, 12:03:06 am.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Cambridge Technology Enterprises Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Cambridge Technology Enterprises Ltd. is CTE.

You can buy Cambridge Technology Enterprises Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Cambridge Technology Enterprises Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Strong Outperformer

Poor Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Peer Comparison

Peer comparison lists companies from the same sector, scored and ranked based on Crisp Analysis. It helps understand how a company stands against its competitors.

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue48.37+21.29%
Other Income1.55-1,207.14%
Total Income49.92+25.62%
Total Expenditure38.91+12.33%
EBIDT11.02+116.08%
Depreciation2.02-380.56%
Interest1.37-23.89%
Tax0.55+205.56%
Net Profit7.08+84.38%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets99.54
Total Non-Current Assets85.41
Fixed assets62.86
Total Assets184.95
Total Current liabilities43.14
Total Non Current Liabilities61.44
Total Equity Plus Liabilities184.95
Total Shareholder Funds80.37
Total Debt to Equity91.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity35.68
Cash from Financing Activities0.00
Cash from Investing Activities0.00
Net Cash Flow35.68

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages6

Bearish Moving Averages10

5 Day

37.00

10 Day

37.20

20 Day

39.60

30 Day

40.30

50 Day

41.30

100 Day

36.60

150 Day

34.00

200 Day

34.20

Indicators

RSI (14)

37.62

MACD (12, 26)

-1.35

MACD Signal Line (9)

-0.99

MFI (14)

13.77

ATR (14)

2.28

ADX (14)

17.80

ROC (21)

-9.48

ROC (125)

18.24

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Share Price Today – Cambridge Technology Enterprises Ltd.

As of October 17, 2026, Cambridge Technology Enterprises Ltd. share price is ₹37.40. The stock opened at ₹36.17 and closed at ₹36.17 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹36.00 and ₹37.89. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹20.51 and a high of ₹59.93. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 20.5% returns over the past six months and -31.6% returns over the last year.

About the company

Cambridge Technology Enterprises is a global business and technology services provider. CTEL delivers comprehensive IT solutions to enterprises across industries, with core competencies in cloud computing, big data, artificial intelligence (AI), enterprise mobility, DevOps, and application development.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Explosive momentum vs quality risks

Today's Low
36.00
Today's High
37.89
52W Low
20.51
52W High
59.93

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹73Cr

EPS

₹0.24

Book Value/Share

₹44.55

P/E Ratio (TTM)

9.89

Industry P/E (TTM)

21.10

P/B Ratio

0.86

Long Term D/E

1.00

ROE

0.64%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

19.25

Sector P/B Ratio

5.07

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Cambridge Technology Enterprises Ltd.

The share price of Cambridge Technology Enterprises Ltd. is ₹37.40 on NSE as of 17/10/2026, 12:03:06 am. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Cambridge Technology Enterprises Ltd. is ₹73Cr as of 17/10/2026, 12:03:06 am

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Cambridge Technology Enterprises Ltd. is 9.90 as of 17/10/2026, 12:03:06 am

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Cambridge Technology Enterprises Ltd. stands at 0.87 as of 17/10/2026, 12:03:06 am

Cambridge Technology Enterprises Ltd. reported an ROE of 0.64% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 17/10/2026, 12:03:06 am, Cambridge Technology Enterprises Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 57.10%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 40.90%.

The 52-week high of Cambridge Technology Enterprises Ltd. is ₹59.93 and the 52-week low is ₹20.51 as of 17/10/2026, 12:03:06 am.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Cambridge Technology Enterprises Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Cambridge Technology Enterprises Ltd. is CTE.

You can buy Cambridge Technology Enterprises Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Cambridge Technology Enterprises Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Cambridge Technology Enterprises Ltd.

Cambridge Technology Enterprises Ltd.

CTE

Small CapIT Consulting & Software

Open Price

36.17

Previous Close

36.17

Volume

8,499

Average Price

36.70

Upper Circuit

37.97

Lower Circuit

34.37
Today's Low
36.00
Today's High
37.89
52W Low
20.51
52W High
59.93

Historical Performance

Momentum 5/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.