PhonePe Invest
Captain Polyplast Ltd.

Captain Polyplast Ltd.

CPL

Small CapPlastic Products
Captain Polyplast Ltd.

Captain Polyplast Ltd.

CPL

Small CapPlastic Products

Captain Polyplast Ltd. Share Price

59.78 +0.07 (+0.12%)

Share Price Today – Captain Polyplast Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Captain Polyplast Ltd. share price is ₹59.78. The stock opened at ₹61.18 and closed at ₹59.71 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹59.20 and ₹61.20. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹52.67 and a high of ₹87.75. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -23.8% returns over the past six months and -23.2% returns over the last year.

About the company

Captain Polyplast is engaged in the business of manufacturing and selling of quality Micro Irriga??on Systems and allied products. Further, the company is also engaged in carrying out business ac??vi??es on DCA cum CS basis of Indian Oil Corpora??on Ltd.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Low volatility versus quality concerns

Today's Low
59.20
Today's High
61.20
52W Low
52.67
52W High
87.75

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹356Cr

EPS

₹4.65

Book Value/Share

₹32.71

P/E Ratio (TTM)

12.73

Industry P/E (TTM)

33.00

P/B Ratio

1.87

Long Term D/E

0.46

ROE

16.30%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

40.08

Sector P/B Ratio

6.22

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Captain Polyplast Ltd.

The share price of Captain Polyplast Ltd. is ₹59.78 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:07:40 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Captain Polyplast Ltd. is ₹356Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:07:40 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Captain Polyplast Ltd. is 12.74 as of 16/10/2026, 10:07:40 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Captain Polyplast Ltd. stands at 1.88 as of 16/10/2026, 10:07:40 pm

Captain Polyplast Ltd. reported an ROE of 16.30% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:07:40 pm, Captain Polyplast Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 68.80%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 31.20%.

The 52-week high of Captain Polyplast Ltd. is ₹87.75 and the 52-week low is ₹52.67 as of 16/10/2026, 10:07:40 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Captain Polyplast Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Captain Polyplast Ltd. is CPL.

You can buy Captain Polyplast Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Captain Polyplast Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Underperformer

Poor Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue81.16-42.63%
Other Income0.50-32.43%
Total Income81.66-42.58%
Total Expenditure71.81-43.92%
EBIDT9.86-30.37%
Depreciation0.76+13.43%
Interest2.18+202.78%
Tax2.27-28.39%
Net Profit4.66-52.25%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets308.14
Total Non-Current Assets39.53
Fixed assets23.43
Total Assets347.68
Total Current liabilities144.31
Total Non Current Liabilities11.93
Total Equity Plus Liabilities347.68
Total Shareholder Funds191.43
Total Debt to Equity47.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-22.39
Cash from Financing Activities29.36
Cash from Investing Activities-7.23
Net Cash Flow-0.27

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

61.10

10 Day

61.40

20 Day

62.30

30 Day

62.90

50 Day

64.90

100 Day

68.40

150 Day

70.10

200 Day

70.90

Indicators

RSI (14)

38.60

MACD (12, 26)

-1.17

MACD Signal Line (9)

-1.15

MFI (14)

14.23

ATR (14)

2.86

ADX (14)

16.01

ROC (21)

-5.67

ROC (125)

-23.07

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Captain Polyplast Ltd.

Captain Polyplast Ltd.

CPL

Small CapPlastic Products

Open Price

61.18

Previous Close

59.71

Volume

20,988

Average Price

59.84

Upper Circuit

71.65

Lower Circuit

47.77
Today's Low
59.20
Today's High
61.20
52W Low
52.67
52W High
87.75

Historical Performance

Momentum 2/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.