PhonePe Invest
C.E. Info Systems Ltd.

C.E. Info Systems Ltd.

MAPMYINDIA

Small CapInternet Software & Services
C.E. Info Systems Ltd.

C.E. Info Systems Ltd.

MAPMYINDIA

Small CapInternet Software & Services

C.E. Info Systems Ltd. Share Price

904.95 -14.75 (-1.60%)

Share Price Today – C.E. Info Systems Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, C.E. Info Systems Ltd. share price is ₹904.95. The stock opened at ₹920.10 and closed at ₹919.70 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹902.30 and ₹928.45. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹795.00 and a high of ₹1,976.30. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -2.2% returns over the past six months and -51.0% returns over the last year.

About the company

C.E. Info Systems is engaged in the business of providing digital map, digital transformation, digital twin and location based technological services.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Excellent quality amid weak momentum

Today's Low
902.30
Today's High
928.45
52W Low
795.00
52W High
1,976.30

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹5,006Cr

EPS

₹24.56

Book Value/Share

₹174.58

P/E Ratio (TTM)

36.49

Industry P/E (TTM)

44.50

P/B Ratio

5.56

Long Term D/E

0.00

ROE

15.82%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.40%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

19.25

Sector P/B Ratio

5.07

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

Top mutual funds holding C.E. Info Systems Ltd.

FAQs on C.E. Info Systems Ltd.

The share price of C.E. Info Systems Ltd. is ₹904.95 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:11:34 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of C.E. Info Systems Ltd. is ₹5,006Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:11:34 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of C.E. Info Systems Ltd. is 36.50 as of 16/10/2026, 10:11:34 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of C.E. Info Systems Ltd. stands at 5.57 as of 16/10/2026, 10:11:34 pm

C.E. Info Systems Ltd. reported an ROE of 15.82% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:11:34 pm, C.E. Info Systems Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 51.40%, FIIs hold 1.20%, DIIs hold 0.90%, and public shareholders hold 34.70%.

The 52-week high of C.E. Info Systems Ltd. is ₹1,976.30 and the 52-week low is ₹795.00 as of 16/10/2026, 10:11:34 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of C.E. Info Systems Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of C.E. Info Systems Ltd. is MAPMYINDIA.

You can buy C.E. Info Systems Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of C.E. Info Systems Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Underperformer

Fairly Valued

Excellent Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Analysts are Bullish

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue139.72-3.67%
Other Income19.65+10.70%
Total Income159.37-2.10%
Total Expenditure83.60+4.14%
EBIDT75.77-8.17%
Depreciation9.15+15.68%
Interest0.18+20.00%
Tax16.06-27.95%
Net Profit49.77-1.97%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets566.71
Total Non-Current Assets469.33
Fixed assets101.18
Total Assets1,036.04
Total Current liabilities115.29
Total Non Current Liabilities15.52
Total Equity Plus Liabilities1,036.04
Total Shareholder Funds904.95
Total Debt to Equity0.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity93.33
Cash from Financing Activities-52.80
Cash from Investing Activities-47.68
Net Cash Flow-7.15

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages9

Bearish Moving Averages7

5 Day

908.20

10 Day

892.80

20 Day

889.00

30 Day

908.00

50 Day

944.90

100 Day

956.80

150 Day

947.70

200 Day

1,048.10

Indicators

RSI (14)

52.34

MACD (12, 26)

-10.09

MACD Signal Line (9)

-20.30

MFI (14)

47.25

ATR (14)

32.10

ADX (14)

14.42

ROC (21)

3.59

ROC (125)

-0.24

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

C.E. Info Systems Ltd.

C.E. Info Systems Ltd.

MAPMYINDIA

Small CapInternet Software & Services

Open Price

920.10

Previous Close

919.70

Volume

1,04,492

Average Price

914.64

Upper Circuit

1,103.60

Lower Circuit

735.80
Today's Low
902.30
Today's High
928.45
52W Low
795.00
52W High
1,976.30

Historical Performance

Momentum 2/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.