PhonePe Invest
Chavda Infra Ltd.

Chavda Infra Ltd.

CHAVDA

Small CapConstruction & Engineering
Chavda Infra Ltd.

Chavda Infra Ltd.

CHAVDA

Small CapConstruction & Engineering

Chavda Infra Ltd. Share Price

50.40 +2.40 (+5.00%)

Share Price Today – Chavda Infra Ltd.

As of October 17, 2026, Chavda Infra Ltd. share price is ₹50.40. The stock opened at ₹47.00 and closed at ₹48.00 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹45.80 and ₹50.40. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹40.30 and a high of ₹84.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -7.4% returns over the past six months and -8.1% returns over the last year.

About the company

Chavda Infra an Indian civil construction company, established in 2012, that offers a range of services from planning to construction for residential, commercial, and institutional projects, with a strong presence in Gujarat, especially Ahmedabad and Rajkot
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Positive momentum with elevated risk

Today's Low
45.80
Today's High
50.40
52W Low
40.30
52W High
84.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹299Cr

EPS

₹6.50

Book Value/Share

₹34.35

P/E Ratio (TTM)

11.99

Industry P/E (TTM)

29.40

P/B Ratio

1.42

Long Term D/E

0.63

ROE

10.21%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Chavda Infra Ltd.

The share price of Chavda Infra Ltd. is ₹50.40 on NSE as of 17/10/2026, 12:03:07 am. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Chavda Infra Ltd. is ₹299Cr as of 17/10/2026, 12:03:07 am

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Chavda Infra Ltd. is 11.99 as of 17/10/2026, 12:03:07 am

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Chavda Infra Ltd. stands at 1.42 as of 17/10/2026, 12:03:07 am

Chavda Infra Ltd. reported an ROE of 10.22% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 17/10/2026, 12:03:07 am, Chavda Infra Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 55.10%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 1.40%, and public shareholders hold 43.50%.

The 52-week high of Chavda Infra Ltd. is ₹84.00 and the 52-week low is ₹40.30 as of 17/10/2026, 12:03:07 am.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Chavda Infra Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Chavda Infra Ltd. is CHAVDA.

You can buy Chavda Infra Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Chavda Infra Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Outperformer

Average Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue84.03-49.87%
Other Income0.09-91.89%
Total Income84.12-50.14%
Total Expenditure72.62-51.17%
EBIDT11.50-42.53%
Depreciation2.82-9.62%
Interest3.53-32.50%
Tax1.27-70.60%
Net Profit3.88-47.14%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets385.42
Total Non-Current Assets114.84
Fixed assets90.15
Total Assets500.26
Total Current liabilities232.34
Total Non Current Liabilities47.43
Total Equity Plus Liabilities500.26
Total Shareholder Funds220.49
Total Debt to Equity63.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-7.78
Cash from Financing Activities51.92
Cash from Investing Activities-42.88
Net Cash Flow1.27

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

51.90

10 Day

54.90

20 Day

60.90

30 Day

61.30

50 Day

63.90

100 Day

56.90

150 Day

54.30

200 Day

55.00

Indicators

RSI (14)

23.13

MACD (12, 26)

-3.70

MACD Signal Line (9)

-2.14

MFI (14)

2.19

ATR (14)

2.91

ADX (14)

23.20

ROC (21)

-22.30

ROC (125)

-2.98

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

51.90

10 Day

54.90

20 Day

60.90

30 Day

61.30

50 Day

63.90

100 Day

56.90

150 Day

54.30

200 Day

55.00

Indicators

RSI (14)

23.13

MACD (12, 26)

-3.70

MACD Signal Line (9)

-2.14

MFI (14)

2.19

ATR (14)

2.91

ADX (14)

23.20

ROC (21)

-22.30

ROC (125)

-2.98

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Chavda Infra Ltd.

Chavda Infra Ltd.

CHAVDA

Small CapConstruction & Engineering

Open Price

47.00

Previous Close

48.00

Volume

1,92,000

Average Price

50.06

Upper Circuit

50.40

Lower Circuit

45.60
Today's Low
45.80
Today's High
50.40
52W Low
40.30
52W High
84.00

Historical Performance

Momentum 4/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.