PhonePe Invest
CMM Infraprojects Ltd.

CMM Infraprojects Ltd.

CMMIPL

CMM Infraprojects Ltd.

CMM Infraprojects Ltd.

CMMIPL

CMM Infraprojects Ltd. Share Price

235.05 0.00 (0.00%)

Share Price Today – CMM Infraprojects Ltd.

As of October 17, 2026, CMM Infraprojects Ltd. share price is ₹235.05. The stock opened at ₹0.00 and closed at ₹235.05 in the previous session.

About the company

CMM Infraprojects operates as a construction company. The Company constructs and develops highways, roads, bridges, corporate offices, commercial complexes, universities and colleges, irrigation networks, technology centers, hospitals, sports stadium, and
Today's Low
0.00
Today's High
0.00
52W Low
0.00
52W High
0.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹3Cr

EPS

₹0.19

Industry P/E (TTM)

32.77

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on CMM Infraprojects Ltd.

The share price of CMM Infraprojects Ltd. is ₹235.05 on NSE as of 17/10/2026, 2:00:09 am. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of CMM Infraprojects Ltd. is ₹3Cr as of 17/10/2026, 2:00:09 am

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of CMM Infraprojects Ltd. is 0.00 as of 17/10/2026, 2:00:09 am

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of CMM Infraprojects Ltd. stands at 0.00 as of 17/10/2026, 2:00:09 am

CMM Infraprojects Ltd. reported an ROE of 0.00% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 17/10/2026, 2:00:09 am, CMM Infraprojects Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 1.00%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 99.00%.

The earnings per share (EPS) of CMM Infraprojects Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of CMM Infraprojects Ltd. is CMMIPL.

You can buy CMM Infraprojects Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of CMM Infraprojects Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2025Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue46.10-65.39%
Other Income1.20+192.68%
Total Income47.30-64.60%
Total Expenditure46.95-64.69%
EBIDT1.23-49.17%
Depreciation0.73-56.02%
Interest0.15+25.00%
Tax0.04-90.70%
Net Profit0.31+47.62%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2025
Total Current Assets108.95
Total Non-Current Assets35.22
Fixed assets5.31
Total Assets144.17
Total Current liabilities91.73
Total Non Current Liabilities23.35
Total Equity Plus Liabilities144.17
Total Shareholder Funds29.09
Total Debt to Equity244.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2025
Cash from Operating Activity-2.32
Cash from Financing Activities-1.86
Cash from Investing Activities0.86
Net Cash Flow-3.32

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

2.30

10 Day

2.40

20 Day

2.40

30 Day

2.50

50 Day

2.50

100 Day

2.40

150 Day

2.40

200 Day

2.40

Indicators

RSI (14)

48.05

MACD (12, 26)

-0.06

MACD Signal Line (9)

-0.05

MFI (14)

37.12

ATR (14)

0.09

ADX (14)

18.01

ROC (21)

-2.04

ROC (125)

-4.00

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

No Data

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

2.30

10 Day

2.40

20 Day

2.40

30 Day

2.50

50 Day

2.50

100 Day

2.40

150 Day

2.40

200 Day

2.40

Indicators

RSI (14)

48.05

MACD (12, 26)

-0.06

MACD Signal Line (9)

-0.05

MFI (14)

37.12

ATR (14)

0.09

ADX (14)

18.01

ROC (21)

-2.04

ROC (125)

-4.00

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

No Data

CMM Infraprojects Ltd.

CMM Infraprojects Ltd.

CMMIPL

Open Price

0.00

Previous Close

235.05

Volume

0

Average Price

2.43

Upper Circuit

2.00

Lower Circuit

1.90
Today's Low
0.00
Today's High
0.00
52W Low
0.00
52W High
0.00

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.