PhonePe Invest
Comfort Intech Ltd.

Comfort Intech Ltd.

COMFINTE

Small CapFinance (including NBFCs)
Comfort Intech Ltd.

Comfort Intech Ltd.

COMFINTE

Small CapFinance (including NBFCs)

Comfort Intech Ltd. Share Price

7.74 +1.28 (+19.81%)

Share Price Today – Comfort Intech Ltd.

As of October 17, 2026, Comfort Intech Ltd. share price is ₹7.74. The stock opened at ₹7.00 and closed at ₹6.46 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹7.00 and ₹7.75. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹5.16 and a high of ₹8.99. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 6.8% returns over the past six months and -2.9% returns over the last year.

About the company

Comfort Intech is in business of trading goods of electric appliances on the e-commerce platforms and immediate suppliers of the marketplace platforms. Further, it manufactures & deals in spirits, including India Made Foreign, Country, Beverage and similar products.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Weak momentum with quality concerns

Today's Low
7.00
Today's High
7.75
52W Low
5.16
52W High
8.99

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹248Cr

EPS

-₹0.09

Book Value/Share

₹5.46

Industry P/E (TTM)

27.30

P/B Ratio

1.19

Long Term D/E

0.11

ROE

-1.80%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.60%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

30.91

Sector P/B Ratio

6.25

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Comfort Intech Ltd.

The share price of Comfort Intech Ltd. is ₹7.74 on NSE as of 17/10/2026, 2:00:12 am. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Comfort Intech Ltd. is ₹248Cr as of 17/10/2026, 2:00:12 am

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Comfort Intech Ltd. is 0.00 as of 17/10/2026, 2:00:12 am

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Comfort Intech Ltd. stands at 1.20 as of 17/10/2026, 2:00:12 am

Comfort Intech Ltd. reported an ROE of -1.80% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 17/10/2026, 2:00:12 am, Comfort Intech Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 56.10%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 43.90%.

The 52-week high of Comfort Intech Ltd. is ₹8.99 and the 52-week low is ₹5.16 as of 17/10/2026, 2:00:12 am.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Comfort Intech Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Comfort Intech Ltd. is COMFINTE.

You can buy Comfort Intech Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Comfort Intech Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Underperformer

Poor Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue31.72+25.82%
Other Income1.66-176.85%
Total Income33.38+44.82%
Total Expenditure30.24+35.79%
EBIDT3.14+302.56%
Depreciation0.240.00%
Interest0.41-32.79%
Tax0.49-14.04%
Net Profit4.67-181.22%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets87.44
Total Non-Current Assets134.54
Fixed assets45.93
Total Assets221.98
Total Current liabilities34.55
Total Non Current Liabilities3.97
Total Equity Plus Liabilities221.98
Total Shareholder Funds172.74
Total Debt to Equity11.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity2.56
Cash from Financing Activities0.68
Cash from Investing Activities-0.29
Net Cash Flow2.95

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages16

Bearish Moving Averages0

5 Day

6.40

10 Day

6.30

20 Day

6.20

30 Day

6.20

50 Day

6.30

100 Day

6.10

150 Day

6.50

200 Day

6.50

Indicators

RSI (14)

54.41

MACD (12, 26)

0.06

MACD Signal Line (9)

0.05

MFI (14)

52.54

ATR (14)

0.42

ADX (14)

28.65

ROC (21)

8.59

ROC (125)

-11.03

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Share Price Today – Comfort Intech Ltd.

As of October 17, 2026, Comfort Intech Ltd. share price is ₹7.74. The stock opened at ₹7.00 and closed at ₹6.46 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹7.00 and ₹7.75. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹5.16 and a high of ₹8.99. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 6.8% returns over the past six months and -2.9% returns over the last year.

About the company

Comfort Intech is in business of trading goods of electric appliances on the e-commerce platforms and immediate suppliers of the marketplace platforms. Further, it manufactures & deals in spirits, including India Made Foreign, Country, Beverage and similar products.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Weak momentum with quality concerns

Today's Low
7.00
Today's High
7.75
52W Low
5.16
52W High
8.99

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹248Cr

EPS

-₹0.09

Book Value/Share

₹5.46

Industry P/E (TTM)

27.30

P/B Ratio

1.19

Long Term D/E

0.11

ROE

-1.80%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.60%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

30.91

Sector P/B Ratio

6.25

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Comfort Intech Ltd.

The share price of Comfort Intech Ltd. is ₹7.74 on NSE as of 17/10/2026, 2:00:12 am. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Comfort Intech Ltd. is ₹248Cr as of 17/10/2026, 2:00:12 am

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Comfort Intech Ltd. is 0.00 as of 17/10/2026, 2:00:12 am

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Comfort Intech Ltd. stands at 1.20 as of 17/10/2026, 2:00:12 am

Comfort Intech Ltd. reported an ROE of -1.80% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 17/10/2026, 2:00:12 am, Comfort Intech Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 56.10%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 43.90%.

The 52-week high of Comfort Intech Ltd. is ₹8.99 and the 52-week low is ₹5.16 as of 17/10/2026, 2:00:12 am.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Comfort Intech Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Comfort Intech Ltd. is COMFINTE.

You can buy Comfort Intech Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Comfort Intech Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Comfort Intech Ltd.

Comfort Intech Ltd.

COMFINTE

Small CapFinance (including NBFCs)

Open Price

7.00

Previous Close

6.46

Volume

78,11,151

Average Price

7.65

Upper Circuit

7.75

Lower Circuit

5.17
Today's Low
7.00
Today's High
7.75
52W Low
5.16
52W High
8.99

Historical Performance

Momentum 2/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.