PhonePe Invest
Continental Seeds and Chemicals Ltd.

Continental Seeds and Chemicals Ltd.

CONTI

Small CapOther Agricultural Products
Continental Seeds and Chemicals Ltd.

Continental Seeds and Chemicals Ltd.

CONTI

Small CapOther Agricultural Products

Continental Seeds and Chemicals Ltd. Share Price

10.75 0.00 (0.00%)

Share Price Today – Continental Seeds and Chemicals Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Continental Seeds and Chemicals Ltd. share price is ₹10.75. The stock opened at ₹10.75 and closed at ₹10.75 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹10.75 and ₹10.75. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹9.65 and a high of ₹25.30. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -28.1% returns over the past six months and -53.8% returns over the last year.

About the company

Continental Seeds & Chemicals is basically engaged in the sale, purchase and cultivate of wheat, paddy, cereals, mentha oil and seeds of all kind.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

High quality vs volatility risks

Today's Low
10.75
Today's High
10.75
52W Low
9.65
52W High
25.30

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹15Cr

EPS

₹0.72

P/E Ratio (TTM)

14.75

Industry P/E (TTM)

20.10

P/B Ratio

0.46

Long Term D/E

0.09

ROE

3.32%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Continental Seeds and Chemicals Ltd.

The share price of Continental Seeds and Chemicals Ltd. is ₹10.75 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:26:13 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Continental Seeds and Chemicals Ltd. is ₹15Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:26:13 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Continental Seeds and Chemicals Ltd. is 14.75 as of 16/10/2026, 8:26:13 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Continental Seeds and Chemicals Ltd. stands at 0.47 as of 16/10/2026, 8:26:13 pm

Continental Seeds and Chemicals Ltd. reported an ROE of 3.33% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:26:13 pm, Continental Seeds and Chemicals Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 60.80%, FIIs hold 12.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 27.30%.

The 52-week high of Continental Seeds and Chemicals Ltd. is ₹25.30 and the 52-week low is ₹9.65 as of 16/10/2026, 8:26:13 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Continental Seeds and Chemicals Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Continental Seeds and Chemicals Ltd. is CONTI.

You can buy Continental Seeds and Chemicals Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Continental Seeds and Chemicals Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Huge Underperformer

Excellent Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue61.51-32.22%
Other Income1.66+112.82%
Total Income63.17-30.98%
Total Expenditure61.81-31.97%
EBIDT4.65+30.62%
Depreciation2.95+18.47%
Interest0.34-15.00%
Tax0.34-8.11%
Net Profit1.01-44.81%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets20.20
Total Non-Current Assets20.51
Fixed assets18.72
Total Assets40.71
Total Current liabilities8.01
Total Non Current Liabilities0.63
Total Equity Plus Liabilities40.71
Total Shareholder Funds32.07
Total Debt to Equity9.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity8.78
Cash from Financing Activities1.45
Cash from Investing Activities-5.78
Net Cash Flow4.45

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages8

Bearish Moving Averages8

5 Day

10.60

10 Day

10.20

20 Day

10.60

30 Day

10.80

50 Day

11.00

100 Day

14.10

150 Day

17.30

200 Day

19.30

Indicators

RSI (14)

50.54

MACD (12, 26)

-0.23

MACD Signal Line (9)

-0.33

MFI (14)

30.43

ATR (14)

0.48

ADX (14)

17.04

ROC (21)

-1.83

ROC (125)

-60.19

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages8

Bearish Moving Averages8

5 Day

10.60

10 Day

10.20

20 Day

10.60

30 Day

10.80

50 Day

11.00

100 Day

14.10

150 Day

17.30

200 Day

19.30

Indicators

RSI (14)

50.54

MACD (12, 26)

-0.23

MACD Signal Line (9)

-0.33

MFI (14)

30.43

ATR (14)

0.48

ADX (14)

17.04

ROC (21)

-1.83

ROC (125)

-60.19

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Continental Seeds and Chemicals Ltd.

Continental Seeds and Chemicals Ltd.

CONTI

Small CapOther Agricultural Products

Open Price

10.75

Previous Close

10.75

Volume

3,333

Average Price

10.75

Upper Circuit

11.25

Lower Circuit

10.25
Today's Low
10.75
Today's High
10.75
52W Low
9.65
52W High
25.30

Historical Performance

Momentum 1/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.