PhonePe Invest
Coreintegra Consulting Services Ltd.

Coreintegra Consulting Services Ltd.

COREIN

Misc. Commercial Services
Coreintegra Consulting Services Ltd.

Coreintegra Consulting Services Ltd.

COREIN

Misc. Commercial Services

Coreintegra Consulting Services Ltd. Share Price

125.00 -2.30 (-1.81%)

Share Price Today – Coreintegra Consulting Services Ltd.

As of October 17, 2026, Coreintegra Consulting Services Ltd. share price is ₹125.00. The stock opened at ₹137.70 and closed at ₹127.30 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹116.60 and ₹137.70. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹74.20 and a high of ₹137.70. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 61.9% returns over the past six months and 61.9% returns over the last year.

About the company

Coreintegra Consulting Services are one of the very few integrated players offering staffing, payroll outsourcing, labour law compliance, and proprietary HR-Tech solutions under a single umbrella. (Source: Ken Research Report).
Today's Low
116.60
Today's High
137.70
52W Low
74.20
52W High
137.70

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹132Cr

EPS

₹5.88

Industry P/E (TTM)

27.10

P/B Ratio

4.87

Long Term D/E

0.00

ROE

17.93%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

FAQs on Coreintegra Consulting Services Ltd.

The share price of Coreintegra Consulting Services Ltd. is ₹125.00 on NSE as of 17/10/2026, 12:08:11 am. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Coreintegra Consulting Services Ltd. is ₹132Cr as of 17/10/2026, 12:08:11 am

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Coreintegra Consulting Services Ltd. is 0.00 as of 17/10/2026, 12:08:11 am

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Coreintegra Consulting Services Ltd. stands at 4.87 as of 17/10/2026, 12:08:11 am

Coreintegra Consulting Services Ltd. reported an ROE of 17.94% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 17/10/2026, 12:08:11 am, Coreintegra Consulting Services Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold undefined%, FIIs hold undefined%, DIIs hold undefined%, and public shareholders hold undefined%.

The 52-week high of Coreintegra Consulting Services Ltd. is ₹137.70 and the 52-week low is ₹74.20 as of 17/10/2026, 12:08:11 am.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Coreintegra Consulting Services Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Coreintegra Consulting Services Ltd. is COREIN.

You can buy Coreintegra Consulting Services Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Coreintegra Consulting Services Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue515.15+27.95%
Other Income1.15-35.39%
Total Income516.30+27.67%
Total Expenditure511.04+27.69%
EBIDT7.16+19.73%
Depreciation1.75-2.23%
Interest0.16+300.00%
Tax0.19-72.86%
Net Profit4.51+30.35%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets43.99
Total Non-Current Assets24.52
Fixed assets10.55
Total Assets68.51
Total Current liabilities38.80
Total Non Current Liabilities2.30
Total Equity Plus Liabilities68.51
Total Shareholder Funds27.40
Total Debt to Equity0.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-3.05
Cash from Financing Activities-0.07
Cash from Investing Activities3.69
Net Cash Flow0.57

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages4

Bearish Moving Averages0

5 Day

111.80

10 Day

99.30

Indicators

RSI (14)

--

MACD (12, 26)

--

MACD Signal Line (9)

--

MFI (14)

--

ATR (14)

--

ADX (14)

--

ROC (21)

--

ROC (125)

--

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Coreintegra Consulting Services Ltd.

Coreintegra Consulting Services Ltd.

COREIN

Misc. Commercial Services

Open Price

137.70

Previous Close

127.30

Volume

84,800

Average Price

124.57

Upper Circuit

152.75

Lower Circuit

101.85
Today's Low
116.60
Today's High
137.70
52W Low
74.20
52W High
137.70

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.