PhonePe Invest
Cravatex Ltd.

Cravatex Ltd.

CRAVATEX

Small CapCommodity Trading & Distribution
Cravatex Ltd.

Cravatex Ltd.

CRAVATEX

Small CapCommodity Trading & Distribution

Cravatex Ltd. Share Price

341.20 -4.90 (-1.42%)

Share Price Today – Cravatex Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Cravatex Ltd. share price is ₹341.20. The stock opened at ₹348.00 and closed at ₹346.10 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹341.20 and ₹348.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹300.00 and a high of ₹435.80. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -11.3% returns over the past six months and -12.8% returns over the last year.

About the company

Cravatex is engaged in the business of Branded sports goods, wellness and fitness equipment with servicing.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Weak momentum with quality concerns

Today's Low
341.20
Today's High
348.00
52W Low
300.00
52W High
435.80

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹87Cr

EPS

₹26.30

Book Value/Share

₹463.88

P/E Ratio (TTM)

10.39

Industry P/E (TTM)

45.50

P/B Ratio

0.74

Long Term D/E

0.01

ROE

6.01%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

3.90%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

26.74

Sector P/B Ratio

3.49

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Cravatex Ltd.

The share price of Cravatex Ltd. is ₹341.20 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:28 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Cravatex Ltd. is ₹87Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:28 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Cravatex Ltd. is 10.40 as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:28 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Cravatex Ltd. stands at 0.75 as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:28 pm

Cravatex Ltd. reported an ROE of 6.02% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:19:28 pm, Cravatex Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 75.00%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 25.00%.

The 52-week high of Cravatex Ltd. is ₹435.80 and the 52-week low is ₹300.00 as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:28 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Cravatex Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Cravatex Ltd. is CRAVATEX.

You can buy Cravatex Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Cravatex Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Underperformer

Poor Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Peer Comparison

Peer comparison lists companies from the same sector, scored and ranked based on Crisp Analysis. It helps understand how a company stands against its competitors.

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue32.22-18.45%
Other Income4.40+33.33%
Total Income36.63-14.44%
Total Expenditure35.50-11.49%
EBIDT1.13-58.15%
Depreciation0.38+2.70%
Interest0.08-11.11%
Tax0.23-64.06%
Net Profit0.44-72.50%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets137.50
Total Non-Current Assets8.70
Fixed assets8.34
Total Assets146.20
Total Current liabilities24.45
Total Non Current Liabilities2.31
Total Equity Plus Liabilities146.20
Total Shareholder Funds119.44
Total Debt to Equity0.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity1.27
Cash from Financing Activities-3.23
Cash from Investing Activities3.29
Net Cash Flow1.33

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

351.40

10 Day

352.60

20 Day

348.70

30 Day

341.40

50 Day

343.00

100 Day

357.80

150 Day

354.30

200 Day

358.70

Indicators

RSI (14)

50.13

MACD (12, 26)

2.74

MACD Signal Line (9)

3.06

MFI (14)

21.74

ATR (14)

22.46

ADX (14)

29.60

ROC (21)

5.52

ROC (125)

2.38

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Share Price Today – Cravatex Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Cravatex Ltd. share price is ₹341.20. The stock opened at ₹348.00 and closed at ₹346.10 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹341.20 and ₹348.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹300.00 and a high of ₹435.80. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -11.3% returns over the past six months and -12.8% returns over the last year.

About the company

Cravatex is engaged in the business of Branded sports goods, wellness and fitness equipment with servicing.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Weak momentum with quality concerns

Today's Low
341.20
Today's High
348.00
52W Low
300.00
52W High
435.80

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹87Cr

EPS

₹26.30

Book Value/Share

₹463.88

P/E Ratio (TTM)

10.39

Industry P/E (TTM)

45.50

P/B Ratio

0.74

Long Term D/E

0.01

ROE

6.01%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

3.90%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

26.74

Sector P/B Ratio

3.49

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Cravatex Ltd.

The share price of Cravatex Ltd. is ₹341.20 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:28 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Cravatex Ltd. is ₹87Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:28 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Cravatex Ltd. is 10.40 as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:28 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Cravatex Ltd. stands at 0.75 as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:28 pm

Cravatex Ltd. reported an ROE of 6.02% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:19:28 pm, Cravatex Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 75.00%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 25.00%.

The 52-week high of Cravatex Ltd. is ₹435.80 and the 52-week low is ₹300.00 as of 16/10/2026, 8:19:28 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Cravatex Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Cravatex Ltd. is CRAVATEX.

You can buy Cravatex Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Cravatex Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Cravatex Ltd.

Cravatex Ltd.

CRAVATEX

Small CapCommodity Trading & Distribution

Open Price

348.00

Previous Close

346.10

Volume

163

Average Price

345.06

Upper Circuit

415.30

Lower Circuit

276.90
Today's Low
341.20
Today's High
348.00
52W Low
300.00
52W High
435.80

Historical Performance

Momentum 2/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.