PhonePe Invest
Creative Graphics Solutions India Ltd.

Creative Graphics Solutions India Ltd.

CGRAPHICS

Commodity Printing/Stationery
Creative Graphics Solutions India Ltd.

Creative Graphics Solutions India Ltd.

CGRAPHICS

Commodity Printing/Stationery

Creative Graphics Solutions India Ltd. Share Price

152.60 -1.15 (-0.75%)

Share Price Today – Creative Graphics Solutions India Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Creative Graphics Solutions India Ltd. share price is ₹152.60. The stock opened at ₹158.00 and closed at ₹153.75 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹151.00 and ₹158.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹122.00 and a high of ₹220.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -9.7% returns over the past six months and -28.3% returns over the last year.

About the company

Creative Graphics Solutions India engaged in Providing graphic design,commercial printing,printing block manufacturing,packaging,and related printing technology solutions including trading in printing equipment and materials.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Defensive profile amid weak momentum

Today's Low
151.00
Today's High
158.00
52W Low
122.00
52W High
220.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹374Cr

EPS

₹7.72

P/E Ratio (TTM)

19.87

Industry P/E (TTM)

49.60

P/B Ratio

3.49

Long Term D/E

0.75

ROE

16.15%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Creative Graphics Solutions India Ltd.

The share price of Creative Graphics Solutions India Ltd. is ₹152.60 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:10:32 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Creative Graphics Solutions India Ltd. is ₹374Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:10:32 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Creative Graphics Solutions India Ltd. is 19.87 as of 16/10/2026, 10:10:32 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Creative Graphics Solutions India Ltd. stands at 3.50 as of 16/10/2026, 10:10:32 pm

Creative Graphics Solutions India Ltd. reported an ROE of 16.16% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:10:32 pm, Creative Graphics Solutions India Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 68.10%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.80%, and public shareholders hold 31.10%.

The 52-week high of Creative Graphics Solutions India Ltd. is ₹220.00 and the 52-week low is ₹122.00 as of 16/10/2026, 10:10:32 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Creative Graphics Solutions India Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Creative Graphics Solutions India Ltd. is CGRAPHICS.

You can buy Creative Graphics Solutions India Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Creative Graphics Solutions India Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Underperformer

Average Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue345.98+37.80%
Other Income2.95-45.47%
Total Income348.93+36.04%
Total Expenditure324.78+42.04%
EBIDT36.34-3.63%
Depreciation5.50+6.80%
Interest6.69+41.74%
Tax5.39-23.76%
Net Profit18.76-9.68%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets201.39
Total Non-Current Assets78.27
Fixed assets75.70
Total Assets279.66
Total Current liabilities122.50
Total Non Current Liabilities31.67
Total Equity Plus Liabilities279.66
Total Shareholder Funds125.49
Total Debt to Equity73.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-5.17
Cash from Financing Activities22.28
Cash from Investing Activities-30.46
Net Cash Flow-13.35

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages13

Bearish Moving Averages3

5 Day

155.10

10 Day

153.60

20 Day

147.50

30 Day

146.60

50 Day

147.00

100 Day

143.70

150 Day

148.40

200 Day

152.70

Indicators

RSI (14)

55.32

MACD (12, 26)

3.15

MACD Signal Line (9)

2.53

MFI (14)

79.03

ATR (14)

5.98

ADX (14)

24.44

ROC (21)

11.13

ROC (125)

-13.36

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Creative Graphics Solutions India Ltd.

Creative Graphics Solutions India Ltd.

CGRAPHICS

Commodity Printing/Stationery

Open Price

158.00

Previous Close

153.75

Volume

14,400

Average Price

152.68

Upper Circuit

184.50

Lower Circuit

123.00
Today's Low
151.00
Today's High
158.00
52W Low
122.00
52W High
220.00

Historical Performance

Momentum 2/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.