PhonePe Invest
DB (International) Stock Brokers Ltd.

DB (International) Stock Brokers Ltd.

DBSTOCKBRO

Small CapCapital Markets
DB (International) Stock Brokers Ltd.

DB (International) Stock Brokers Ltd.

DBSTOCKBRO

Small CapCapital Markets

DB (International) Stock Brokers Ltd. Share Price

31.23 +0.20 (+0.64%)

Share Price Today – DB (International) Stock Brokers Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, DB (International) Stock Brokers Ltd. share price is ₹31.23. The stock opened at ₹30.80 and closed at ₹31.03 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹30.80 and ₹31.97. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹23.15 and a high of ₹48.50. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 17.2% returns over the past six months and 23.7% returns over the last year.

About the company

DB (International) Stock Brokers engaged in the business of equity, derivatives and commodity broking, providing margin trading facility, depository services and distribution of IPO, NCDs, FDs, mutual funds and other products, to its clients; and earns brokerage, fees, commission and interest income thereon.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Stable risk profile, average fundamentals

Today's Low
30.80
Today's High
31.97
52W Low
23.15
52W High
48.50

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹109Cr

EPS

₹0.89

Book Value/Share

₹21.87

P/E Ratio (TTM)

36.57

Industry P/E (TTM)

41.20

P/B Ratio

1.43

Long Term D/E

0.02

ROE

4.21%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

14.72

Sector P/B Ratio

1.86

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on DB (International) Stock Brokers Ltd.

The share price of DB (International) Stock Brokers Ltd. is ₹31.23 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:27:31 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of DB (International) Stock Brokers Ltd. is ₹109Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:27:31 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of DB (International) Stock Brokers Ltd. is 36.58 as of 16/10/2026, 8:27:31 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of DB (International) Stock Brokers Ltd. stands at 1.43 as of 16/10/2026, 8:27:31 pm

DB (International) Stock Brokers Ltd. reported an ROE of 4.22% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:27:31 pm, DB (International) Stock Brokers Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 41.20%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 58.80%.

The 52-week high of DB (International) Stock Brokers Ltd. is ₹48.50 and the 52-week low is ₹23.15 as of 16/10/2026, 8:27:31 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of DB (International) Stock Brokers Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of DB (International) Stock Brokers Ltd. is DBSTOCKBRO.

You can buy DB (International) Stock Brokers Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of DB (International) Stock Brokers Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Market like performer

Average Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue10.33+69.90%
Other Income0.00-100.00%
Total Income10.33+69.90%
Total Expenditure8.71+78.12%
EBIDT1.63+36.97%
Depreciation0.25-21.88%
Interest0.290.00%
Tax0.22-35.29%
Net Profit0.86+273.91%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets109.16
Total Non-Current Assets6.82
Fixed assets4.41
Total Assets115.98
Total Current liabilities40.22
Total Non Current Liabilities0.07
Total Equity Plus Liabilities115.98
Total Shareholder Funds75.70
Total Debt to Equity3.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity3.59
Cash from Financing Activities-1.40
Cash from Investing Activities-1.01
Net Cash Flow1.18

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages5

Bearish Moving Averages11

5 Day

31.70

10 Day

31.80

20 Day

31.10

30 Day

30.20

50 Day

30.60

100 Day

32.50

150 Day

30.50

200 Day

29.20

Indicators

RSI (14)

49.81

MACD (12, 26)

0.43

MACD Signal Line (9)

0.37

MFI (14)

42.53

ATR (14)

1.74

ADX (14)

28.93

ROC (21)

11.62

ROC (125)

14.12

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

DB (International) Stock Brokers Ltd.

DB (International) Stock Brokers Ltd.

DBSTOCKBRO

Small CapCapital Markets

Open Price

30.80

Previous Close

31.03

Volume

6,540

Average Price

30.98

Upper Circuit

37.23

Lower Circuit

24.83
Today's Low
30.80
Today's High
31.97
52W Low
23.15
52W High
48.50

Historical Performance

Momentum 3/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.