PhonePe Invest
DCM Shriram Fine Chemicals Ltd.

DCM Shriram Fine Chemicals Ltd.

DSFCL

Small CapCommodity Chemicals
DCM Shriram Fine Chemicals Ltd.

DCM Shriram Fine Chemicals Ltd.

DSFCL

Small CapCommodity Chemicals

DCM Shriram Fine Chemicals Ltd. Share Price

27.18 -0.42 (-1.52%)

Share Price Today – DCM Shriram Fine Chemicals Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, DCM Shriram Fine Chemicals Ltd. share price is ₹27.18. The stock opened at ₹27.60 and closed at ₹27.60 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹26.51 and ₹28.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹17.28 and a high of ₹52.50. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 16.4% returns over the past six months and -55.1% returns over the last year.

About the company

DCM Shriram Fine Chemicals a publicly traded specialty chemical manufacturer in India
Today's Low
26.51
Today's High
28.00
52W Low
17.28
52W High
52.50

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹237Cr

EPS

-₹0.41

Book Value/Share

₹24.55

Industry P/E (TTM)

34.79

Dividend Yield (TTM)

1.50%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

27.71

Sector P/B Ratio

3.60

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on DCM Shriram Fine Chemicals Ltd.

The share price of DCM Shriram Fine Chemicals Ltd. is ₹27.18 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:24:22 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of DCM Shriram Fine Chemicals Ltd. is ₹237Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:24:22 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of DCM Shriram Fine Chemicals Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 8:24:22 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of DCM Shriram Fine Chemicals Ltd. stands at 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 8:24:22 pm

DCM Shriram Fine Chemicals Ltd. reported an ROE of 0.00% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:24:22 pm, DCM Shriram Fine Chemicals Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 50.10%, FIIs hold 1.00%, DIIs hold 11.40%, and public shareholders hold 37.50%.

The 52-week high of DCM Shriram Fine Chemicals Ltd. is ₹52.50 and the 52-week low is ₹17.28 as of 16/10/2026, 8:24:22 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of DCM Shriram Fine Chemicals Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of DCM Shriram Fine Chemicals Ltd. is DSFCL.

You can buy DCM Shriram Fine Chemicals Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of DCM Shriram Fine Chemicals Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue90.78-2.47%
Other Income1.06+43.24%
Total Income91.84-2.11%
Total Expenditure85.68-10.37%
EBIDT6.16-448.02%
Depreciation1.95-5.34%
Interest0.44-36.23%
Tax1.18-271.01%
Net Profit2.59-167.62%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets185.91
Total Non-Current Assets109.49
Fixed assets103.04
Total Assets295.40
Total Current liabilities67.27
Total Non Current Liabilities17.13
Total Equity Plus Liabilities295.40
Total Shareholder Funds211.00
Total Debt to Equity4.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity16.07
Cash from Financing Activities-5.86
Cash from Investing Activities10.66
Net Cash Flow20.87

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages4

Bearish Moving Averages10

5 Day

28.20

10 Day

28.30

20 Day

28.60

30 Day

27.60

50 Day

27.10

100 Day

25.90

150 Day

25.50

Indicators

RSI (14)

47.71

MACD (12, 26)

0.32

MACD Signal Line (9)

0.55

MFI (14)

24.14

ATR (14)

1.41

ADX (14)

18.90

ROC (21)

12.47

ROC (125)

12.56

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages4

Bearish Moving Averages10

5 Day

28.20

10 Day

28.30

20 Day

28.60

30 Day

27.60

50 Day

27.10

100 Day

25.90

150 Day

25.50

Indicators

RSI (14)

47.71

MACD (12, 26)

0.32

MACD Signal Line (9)

0.55

MFI (14)

24.14

ATR (14)

1.41

ADX (14)

18.90

ROC (21)

12.47

ROC (125)

12.56

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

DCM Shriram Fine Chemicals Ltd.

DCM Shriram Fine Chemicals Ltd.

DSFCL

Small CapCommodity Chemicals

Open Price

27.60

Previous Close

27.60

Volume

51,557

Average Price

27.09

Upper Circuit

28.98

Lower Circuit

26.22
Today's Low
26.51
Today's High
28.00
52W Low
17.28
52W High
52.50

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.