PhonePe Invest
DCM Shriram International Ltd.

DCM Shriram International Ltd.

DCMSIL

Small CapAerospace & Defence
DCM Shriram International Ltd.

DCM Shriram International Ltd.

DCMSIL

Small CapAerospace & Defence

DCM Shriram International Ltd. Share Price

73.88 -0.95 (-1.27%)

Share Price Today – DCM Shriram International Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, DCM Shriram International Ltd. share price is ₹73.88. The stock opened at ₹77.75 and closed at ₹74.83 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹73.52 and ₹77.77. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹49.50 and a high of ₹105.27. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 10.1% returns over the past six months and 23.1% returns over the last year.

About the company

DCM Shriram International engaged in the manufacturing and marketing of rayon tyre yarn, greige fabric and treated fabric, which are primarily used as reinforcement material in high speed tyres.
Today's Low
73.52
Today's High
77.77
52W Low
49.50
52W High
105.27

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹649Cr

EPS

-₹1.58

Book Value/Share

₹42.91

Industry P/E (TTM)

51.30

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.50%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

28.37

Sector P/B Ratio

2.53

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on DCM Shriram International Ltd.

The share price of DCM Shriram International Ltd. is ₹73.88 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:23:17 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of DCM Shriram International Ltd. is ₹649Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:23:17 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of DCM Shriram International Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 9:23:17 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of DCM Shriram International Ltd. stands at 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 9:23:17 pm

DCM Shriram International Ltd. reported an ROE of 0.00% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:23:17 pm, DCM Shriram International Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 50.10%, FIIs hold 1.00%, DIIs hold 12.90%, and public shareholders hold 36.00%.

The 52-week high of DCM Shriram International Ltd. is ₹105.27 and the 52-week low is ₹49.50 as of 16/10/2026, 9:23:17 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of DCM Shriram International Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of DCM Shriram International Ltd. is DCMSIL.

You can buy DCM Shriram International Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of DCM Shriram International Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue108.59-6.68%
Other Income3.17-34.77%
Total Income111.76-7.80%
Total Expenditure103.09-6.55%
EBIDT8.67-187.49%
Depreciation3.75+13.98%
Interest2.85+105.04%
Tax2.08+42.47%
Net Profit0.03-100.16%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets305.53
Total Non-Current Assets280.30
Fixed assets246.58
Total Assets585.82
Total Current liabilities153.70
Total Non Current Liabilities58.84
Total Equity Plus Liabilities585.82
Total Shareholder Funds373.29
Total Debt to Equity16.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity38.59
Cash from Financing Activities-20.59
Cash from Investing Activities-18.08
Net Cash Flow-0.08

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages4

Bearish Moving Averages10

5 Day

75.50

10 Day

76.90

20 Day

76.80

30 Day

74.50

50 Day

75.70

100 Day

73.60

150 Day

72.00

Indicators

RSI (14)

47.66

MACD (12, 26)

0.39

MACD Signal Line (9)

0.82

MFI (14)

54.58

ATR (14)

4.80

ADX (14)

20.62

ROC (21)

8.06

ROC (125)

9.26

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Share Price Today – DCM Shriram International Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, DCM Shriram International Ltd. share price is ₹73.88. The stock opened at ₹77.75 and closed at ₹74.83 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹73.52 and ₹77.77. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹49.50 and a high of ₹105.27. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 10.1% returns over the past six months and 23.1% returns over the last year.

About the company

DCM Shriram International engaged in the manufacturing and marketing of rayon tyre yarn, greige fabric and treated fabric, which are primarily used as reinforcement material in high speed tyres.
Today's Low
73.52
Today's High
77.77
52W Low
49.50
52W High
105.27

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹649Cr

EPS

-₹1.58

Book Value/Share

₹42.91

Industry P/E (TTM)

51.30

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.50%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

28.37

Sector P/B Ratio

2.53

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on DCM Shriram International Ltd.

The share price of DCM Shriram International Ltd. is ₹73.88 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:23:17 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of DCM Shriram International Ltd. is ₹649Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:23:17 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of DCM Shriram International Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 9:23:17 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of DCM Shriram International Ltd. stands at 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 9:23:17 pm

DCM Shriram International Ltd. reported an ROE of 0.00% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:23:17 pm, DCM Shriram International Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 50.10%, FIIs hold 1.00%, DIIs hold 12.90%, and public shareholders hold 36.00%.

The 52-week high of DCM Shriram International Ltd. is ₹105.27 and the 52-week low is ₹49.50 as of 16/10/2026, 9:23:17 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of DCM Shriram International Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of DCM Shriram International Ltd. is DCMSIL.

You can buy DCM Shriram International Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of DCM Shriram International Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

DCM Shriram International Ltd.

DCM Shriram International Ltd.

DCMSIL

Small CapAerospace & Defence

Open Price

77.75

Previous Close

74.83

Volume

34,311

Average Price

74.67

Upper Circuit

89.79

Lower Circuit

59.87
Today's Low
73.52
Today's High
77.77
52W Low
49.50
52W High
105.27

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.