PhonePe Invest
Deccan Transcon Leasing Ltd.

Deccan Transcon Leasing Ltd.

DECCANTRAN

Warehousing & Logistics
Deccan Transcon Leasing Ltd.

Deccan Transcon Leasing Ltd.

DECCANTRAN

Warehousing & Logistics

Deccan Transcon Leasing Ltd. Share Price

20.50 0.00 (0.00%)

Share Price Today – Deccan Transcon Leasing Ltd.

As of October 17, 2026, Deccan Transcon Leasing Ltd. share price is ₹20.50. The stock opened at ₹0.00 and closed at ₹20.50 in the previous session. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹16.25 and a high of ₹39.05. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -8.7% returns over the past six months and -36.0% returns over the last year.

About the company

Deccan Transcon Leasing engaged in the logistics and shipping industry, specializing in end-to-end bulk liquid logistics and integrated supply chain solutions. With a presence across India and key international markets, the Company offers
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Average profile with elevated risk

Today's Low
0.00
Today's High
0.00
52W Low
16.25
52W High
39.05

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹47Cr

EPS

₹3.08

P/E Ratio (TTM)

5.71

Industry P/E (TTM)

26.60

P/B Ratio

0.47

Long Term D/E

1.23

ROE

7.04%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Deccan Transcon Leasing Ltd.

The share price of Deccan Transcon Leasing Ltd. is ₹20.50 on NSE as of 17/10/2026, 12:05:43 am. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Deccan Transcon Leasing Ltd. is ₹47Cr as of 17/10/2026, 12:05:43 am

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Deccan Transcon Leasing Ltd. is 5.72 as of 17/10/2026, 12:05:43 am

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Deccan Transcon Leasing Ltd. stands at 0.48 as of 17/10/2026, 12:05:43 am

Deccan Transcon Leasing Ltd. reported an ROE of 7.05% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 17/10/2026, 12:05:43 am, Deccan Transcon Leasing Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 63.60%, FIIs hold 1.90%, DIIs hold 4.20%, and public shareholders hold 30.30%.

The 52-week high of Deccan Transcon Leasing Ltd. is ₹39.05 and the 52-week low is ₹16.25 as of 17/10/2026, 12:05:43 am.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Deccan Transcon Leasing Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Deccan Transcon Leasing Ltd. is DECCANTRAN.

You can buy Deccan Transcon Leasing Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Deccan Transcon Leasing Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Market like performer

Average Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2025Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue166.31+9.01%
Other Income0.29-73.15%
Total Income166.61+8.44%
Total Expenditure160.64+15.15%
EBIDT10.31-45.85%
Depreciation1.840.00%
Interest2.50-18.57%
Tax1.13-68.52%
Net Profit6.18-47.72%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2025
Total Current Assets79.99
Total Non-Current Assets70.99
Fixed assets64.68
Total Assets150.99
Total Current liabilities39.36
Total Non Current Liabilities15.59
Total Equity Plus Liabilities150.99
Total Shareholder Funds89.35
Total Debt to Equity37.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2025
Cash from Operating Activity-15.49
Cash from Financing Activities59.28
Cash from Investing Activities-42.55
Net Cash Flow1.25

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages4

Bearish Moving Averages12

5 Day

20.00

10 Day

20.40

20 Day

20.80

30 Day

20.80

50 Day

21.60

100 Day

21.80

150 Day

21.70

200 Day

23.20

Indicators

RSI (14)

47.47

MACD (12, 26)

-0.37

MACD Signal Line (9)

-0.31

MFI (14)

73.88

ATR (14)

0.89

ADX (14)

20.53

ROC (21)

-4.43

ROC (125)

-3.76

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Deccan Transcon Leasing Ltd.

Deccan Transcon Leasing Ltd.

DECCANTRAN

Warehousing & Logistics

Open Price

0.00

Previous Close

20.50

Volume

0

Average Price

20.50

Upper Circuit

24.60

Lower Circuit

16.40
Today's Low
0.00
Today's High
0.00
52W Low
16.25
52W High
39.05

Historical Performance

Momentum 3/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.