PhonePe Invest
Deep Polymers Ltd.

Deep Polymers Ltd.

DEEP

Small CapSpecialty Chemicals
Deep Polymers Ltd.

Deep Polymers Ltd.

DEEP

Small CapSpecialty Chemicals

Deep Polymers Ltd. Share Price

40.80 +0.80 (+2.00%)

Share Price Today – Deep Polymers Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Deep Polymers Ltd. share price is ₹40.80. The stock opened at ₹40.60 and closed at ₹40.00 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹39.20 and ₹41.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹26.85 and a high of ₹53.85. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -2.5% returns over the past six months and -12.6% returns over the last year.

About the company

Deep Polymers is engaged in the manufacturing of Masterbatches since 1992 and Antifab Filler Masterbatches since 2004.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Positive momentum vs quality risks

Today's Low
39.20
Today's High
41.00
52W Low
26.85
52W High
53.85

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹97Cr

EPS

₹2.80

Book Value/Share

₹44.24

P/E Ratio (TTM)

19.32

Industry P/E (TTM)

46.50

P/B Ratio

0.92

Long Term D/E

0.28

ROE

6.93%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

27.71

Sector P/B Ratio

3.60

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Deep Polymers Ltd.

The share price of Deep Polymers Ltd. is ₹40.80 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 9:18:16 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Deep Polymers Ltd. is ₹97Cr as of 16/10/2026, 9:18:16 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Deep Polymers Ltd. is 19.33 as of 16/10/2026, 9:18:16 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Deep Polymers Ltd. stands at 0.92 as of 16/10/2026, 9:18:16 pm

Deep Polymers Ltd. reported an ROE of 6.93% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 9:18:16 pm, Deep Polymers Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 65.90%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 34.10%.

The 52-week high of Deep Polymers Ltd. is ₹53.85 and the 52-week low is ₹26.85 as of 16/10/2026, 9:18:16 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Deep Polymers Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Deep Polymers Ltd. is DEEP.

You can buy Deep Polymers Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Deep Polymers Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Outperformer

Poor Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue30.08+13.30%
Other Income1.06-55.08%
Total Income31.14+7.71%
Total Expenditure26.12+18.51%
EBIDT5.02-26.93%
Depreciation2.08-11.86%
Interest0.40-6.98%
Tax0.64-55.86%
Net Profit1.92-30.43%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets53.75
Total Non-Current Assets93.70
Fixed assets60.56
Total Assets147.45
Total Current liabilities15.51
Total Non Current Liabilities26.87
Total Equity Plus Liabilities147.45
Total Shareholder Funds105.07
Total Debt to Equity29.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity11.66
Cash from Financing Activities-5.65
Cash from Investing Activities-1.63
Net Cash Flow4.38

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages5

Bearish Moving Averages11

5 Day

41.20

10 Day

42.00

20 Day

44.10

30 Day

42.40

50 Day

39.90

100 Day

38.70

150 Day

37.90

200 Day

37.60

Indicators

RSI (14)

44.31

MACD (12, 26)

0.02

MACD Signal Line (9)

0.82

MFI (14)

45.80

ATR (14)

2.70

ADX (14)

27.12

ROC (21)

-11.07

ROC (125)

-2.77

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Outperformer

Poor Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer
Deep Polymers Ltd.

Deep Polymers Ltd.

DEEP

Small CapSpecialty Chemicals

Open Price

40.60

Previous Close

40.00

Volume

2,907

Average Price

39.72

Upper Circuit

42.00

Lower Circuit

38.00
Today's Low
39.20
Today's High
41.00
52W Low
26.85
52W High
53.85

Historical Performance

Momentum 4/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.