PhonePe Invest
Deepa Jewellers Ltd.

Deepa Jewellers Ltd.

DEEPA

Small CapGems & Jewellery
Deepa Jewellers Ltd.

Deepa Jewellers Ltd.

DEEPA

Small CapGems & Jewellery

Deepa Jewellers Ltd. Share Price

251.11 +13.49 (+5.68%)

Share Price Today – Deepa Jewellers Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Deepa Jewellers Ltd. share price is ₹251.11. The stock opened at ₹238.00 and closed at ₹237.62 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹238.00 and ₹258.49. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹164.79 and a high of ₹260.50. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 42.8% returns over the past six months and 42.8% returns over the last year.

About the company

Deepa Jewellers are an organized business-to-business (B2B) company, engaged in designing, getting our jewellery manufactured, and supplying gold jewellery to other businesses such as retail chains and standalone stores, rather than selling directly to end customers.
Today's Low
238.00
Today's High
258.49
52W Low
164.79
52W High
260.50

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹2,429Cr

EPS

₹12.78

Book Value/Share

₹25.06

Industry P/E (TTM)

58.30

P/B Ratio

8.18

Long Term D/E

0.49

ROE

56.44%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

43.52

Sector P/B Ratio

6.74

FAQs on Deepa Jewellers Ltd.

The share price of Deepa Jewellers Ltd. is ₹251.11 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:11:14 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Deepa Jewellers Ltd. is ₹2,429Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:11:14 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Deepa Jewellers Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 10:11:14 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Deepa Jewellers Ltd. stands at 8.18 as of 16/10/2026, 10:11:14 pm

Deepa Jewellers Ltd. reported an ROE of 56.45% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:11:14 pm, Deepa Jewellers Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold undefined%, FIIs hold undefined%, DIIs hold undefined%, and public shareholders hold undefined%.

The 52-week high of Deepa Jewellers Ltd. is ₹260.50 and the 52-week low is ₹164.79 as of 16/10/2026, 10:11:14 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Deepa Jewellers Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Deepa Jewellers Ltd. is DEEPA.

You can buy Deepa Jewellers Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Deepa Jewellers Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue431.11-20.29%
Other Income0.02-97.85%
Total Income431.13-20.42%
Total Expenditure392.43-21.80%
EBIDT38.70-3.10%
Depreciation0.45+45.16%
Interest2.40+3.45%
Tax9.09-2.68%
Net Profit26.76-4.33%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets346.80
Total Non-Current Assets10.37
Fixed assets10.08
Total Assets357.18
Total Current liabilities70.16
Total Non Current Liabilities48.94
Total Equity Plus Liabilities357.18
Total Shareholder Funds238.07
Total Debt to Equity47.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-14.73
Cash from Financing Activities19.11
Cash from Investing Activities-4.37
Net Cash Flow0.01

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages8

Bearish Moving Averages0

5 Day

245.50

10 Day

228.80

20 Day

210.60

Indicators

RSI (14)

59.87

MACD (12, 26)

--

MACD Signal Line (9)

--

MFI (14)

78.90

ATR (14)

15.34

ADX (14)

--

ROC (21)

40.49

ROC (125)

--

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Share Price Today – Deepa Jewellers Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Deepa Jewellers Ltd. share price is ₹251.11. The stock opened at ₹238.00 and closed at ₹237.62 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹238.00 and ₹258.49. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹164.79 and a high of ₹260.50. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered 42.8% returns over the past six months and 42.8% returns over the last year.

About the company

Deepa Jewellers are an organized business-to-business (B2B) company, engaged in designing, getting our jewellery manufactured, and supplying gold jewellery to other businesses such as retail chains and standalone stores, rather than selling directly to end customers.
Today's Low
238.00
Today's High
258.49
52W Low
164.79
52W High
260.50

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹2,429Cr

EPS

₹12.78

Book Value/Share

₹25.06

Industry P/E (TTM)

58.30

P/B Ratio

8.18

Long Term D/E

0.49

ROE

56.44%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

43.52

Sector P/B Ratio

6.74

FAQs on Deepa Jewellers Ltd.

The share price of Deepa Jewellers Ltd. is ₹251.11 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:11:14 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Deepa Jewellers Ltd. is ₹2,429Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:11:14 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Deepa Jewellers Ltd. is 0.00 as of 16/10/2026, 10:11:14 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Deepa Jewellers Ltd. stands at 8.18 as of 16/10/2026, 10:11:14 pm

Deepa Jewellers Ltd. reported an ROE of 56.45% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:11:14 pm, Deepa Jewellers Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold undefined%, FIIs hold undefined%, DIIs hold undefined%, and public shareholders hold undefined%.

The 52-week high of Deepa Jewellers Ltd. is ₹260.50 and the 52-week low is ₹164.79 as of 16/10/2026, 10:11:14 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Deepa Jewellers Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Deepa Jewellers Ltd. is DEEPA.

You can buy Deepa Jewellers Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Deepa Jewellers Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Deepa Jewellers Ltd.

Deepa Jewellers Ltd.

DEEPA

Small CapGems & Jewellery

Open Price

238.00

Previous Close

237.62

Volume

62,94,056

Average Price

253.18

Upper Circuit

285.14

Lower Circuit

190.10
Today's Low
238.00
Today's High
258.49
52W Low
164.79
52W High
260.50

Historical Performance

NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.