PhonePe Invest
Digikore Studios Ltd.

Digikore Studios Ltd.

DIGIKORE

Small CapMovies & Entertainment
Digikore Studios Ltd.

Digikore Studios Ltd.

DIGIKORE

Small CapMovies & Entertainment

Digikore Studios Ltd. Share Price

32.95 -1.15 (-3.37%)

Share Price Today – Digikore Studios Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Digikore Studios Ltd. share price is ₹32.95. The stock opened at ₹33.60 and closed at ₹34.10 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹32.25 and ₹35.00. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹30.25 and a high of ₹100.00. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -51.7% returns over the past six months and -54.5% returns over the last year.

About the company

Digikore Studios is an Indian post-production and visual effects (VFX) studio.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Sharp underperformance with volatility risks

Today's Low
32.25
Today's High
35.00
52W Low
30.25
52W High
100.00

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹43Cr

EPS

₹19.95

P/E Ratio (TTM)

2.25

Industry P/E (TTM)

37.40

P/B Ratio

0.90

Long Term D/E

1.15

ROE

30.64%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Digikore Studios Ltd.

The share price of Digikore Studios Ltd. is ₹32.95 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:15:52 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Digikore Studios Ltd. is ₹43Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:15:52 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Digikore Studios Ltd. is 2.25 as of 16/10/2026, 10:15:52 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Digikore Studios Ltd. stands at 0.91 as of 16/10/2026, 10:15:52 pm

Digikore Studios Ltd. reported an ROE of 30.65% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:15:52 pm, Digikore Studios Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 58.50%, FIIs hold 1.30%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 40.20%.

The 52-week high of Digikore Studios Ltd. is ₹100.00 and the 52-week low is ₹30.25 as of 16/10/2026, 10:15:52 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Digikore Studios Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Digikore Studios Ltd. is DIGIKORE.

You can buy Digikore Studios Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Digikore Studios Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Huge Underperformer

Below Average Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue66.02+83.13%
Other Income4.84+409.47%
Total Income70.86+91.46%
Total Expenditure55.49+19.03%
EBIDT26.66-822.49%
Depreciation4.78+48.45%
Interest6.51+141.11%
Tax2.74-213.69%
Net Profit12.64-275.56%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets98.55
Total Non-Current Assets17.51
Fixed assets13.03
Total Assets116.06
Total Current liabilities63.64
Total Non Current Liabilities4.74
Total Equity Plus Liabilities116.06
Total Shareholder Funds47.68
Total Debt to Equity116.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-7.93
Cash from Financing Activities9.12
Cash from Investing Activities-1.65
Net Cash Flow-0.46

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

35.10

10 Day

35.90

20 Day

36.30

30 Day

37.20

50 Day

37.50

100 Day

44.70

150 Day

53.80

200 Day

58.50

Indicators

RSI (14)

37.00

MACD (12, 26)

-1.02

MACD Signal Line (9)

-0.91

MFI (14)

39.44

ATR (14)

2.28

ADX (14)

14.96

ROC (21)

-13.12

ROC (125)

-52.47

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Digikore Studios Ltd.

Digikore Studios Ltd.

DIGIKORE

Small CapMovies & Entertainment

Open Price

33.60

Previous Close

34.10

Volume

37,200

Average Price

33.41

Upper Circuit

40.90

Lower Circuit

27.30
Today's Low
32.25
Today's High
35.00
52W Low
30.25
52W High
100.00

Historical Performance

Momentum 1/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.