PhonePe Invest
Divine Hira Jewellers Ltd.

Divine Hira Jewellers Ltd.

DIVINEHIRA

Small CapGems & Jewellery
Divine Hira Jewellers Ltd.

Divine Hira Jewellers Ltd.

DIVINEHIRA

Small CapGems & Jewellery

Divine Hira Jewellers Ltd. Share Price

92.90 +2.05 (+2.26%)

Share Price Today – Divine Hira Jewellers Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Divine Hira Jewellers Ltd. share price is ₹92.90. The stock opened at ₹90.75 and closed at ₹90.85 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹89.00 and ₹93.35. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹35.00 and a high of ₹126.50. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -11.2% returns over the past six months and 153.3% returns over the last year.

About the company

Divine Hira Jewellers is engaged in the trades or business of manufacturing, making, buying and selling in ornaments, articles, bar, coins and jewellers of all kinds in Gold and Silver.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Exceptional momentum with defensive profile

Today's Low
89.00
Today's High
93.35
52W Low
35.00
52W High
126.50

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹356Cr

EPS

₹5.46

Book Value/Share

₹12.91

P/E Ratio (TTM)

49.90

Industry P/E (TTM)

58.30

P/B Ratio

7.03

Long Term D/E

0.46

ROE

15.16%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Divine Hira Jewellers Ltd.

The share price of Divine Hira Jewellers Ltd. is ₹92.90 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 8:28:08 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Divine Hira Jewellers Ltd. is ₹356Cr as of 16/10/2026, 8:28:08 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Divine Hira Jewellers Ltd. is 49.91 as of 16/10/2026, 8:28:08 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Divine Hira Jewellers Ltd. stands at 7.03 as of 16/10/2026, 8:28:08 pm

Divine Hira Jewellers Ltd. reported an ROE of 15.17% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 8:28:08 pm, Divine Hira Jewellers Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 72.70%, FIIs hold 0.50%, DIIs hold 0.50%, and public shareholders hold 26.30%.

The 52-week high of Divine Hira Jewellers Ltd. is ₹126.50 and the 52-week low is ₹35.00 as of 16/10/2026, 8:28:08 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Divine Hira Jewellers Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Divine Hira Jewellers Ltd. is DIVINEHIRA.

You can buy Divine Hira Jewellers Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Divine Hira Jewellers Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Strong Outperformer

Excellent Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue195.40-25.05%
Other Income0.01-87.50%
Total Income195.41-25.07%
Total Expenditure193.60-25.51%
EBIDT1.81+105.68%
Depreciation0.11+450.00%
Interest0.45+18.42%
Tax0.32+166.67%
Net Profit0.94+168.57%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets81.31
Total Non-Current Assets0.70
Fixed assets0.70
Total Assets82.01
Total Current liabilities31.14
Total Non Current Liabilities0.32
Total Equity Plus Liabilities82.01
Total Shareholder Funds50.55
Total Debt to Equity46.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-31.74
Cash from Financing Activities2.53
Cash from Investing Activities-0.25
Net Cash Flow-29.46

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

97.90

10 Day

102.30

20 Day

102.30

30 Day

105.30

50 Day

107.90

100 Day

108.80

150 Day

105.20

200 Day

99.20

Indicators

RSI (14)

27.69

MACD (12, 26)

-3.12

MACD Signal Line (9)

-2.00

MFI (14)

32.52

ATR (14)

5.13

ADX (14)

28.35

ROC (21)

-16.65

ROC (125)

-11.91

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Divine Hira Jewellers Ltd.

Divine Hira Jewellers Ltd.

DIVINEHIRA

Small CapGems & Jewellery

Open Price

90.75

Previous Close

90.85

Volume

22,800

Average Price

90.85

Upper Circuit

95.35

Lower Circuit

86.35
Today's Low
89.00
Today's High
93.35
52W Low
35.00
52W High
126.50

Historical Performance

Momentum 5/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.