PhonePe Invest
Drone Destination Ltd.

Drone Destination Ltd.

DRONE

Special Consumer Services
Drone Destination Ltd.

Drone Destination Ltd.

DRONE

Special Consumer Services

Drone Destination Ltd. Share Price

33.25 +0.10 (+0.30%)

Share Price Today – Drone Destination Ltd.

As of October 16, 2026, Drone Destination Ltd. share price is ₹33.25. The stock opened at ₹32.85 and closed at ₹33.15 in the previous session. During the trading session, the share price moved between ₹32.85 and ₹33.45. Over the last 52 weeks, the stock has recorded a low of ₹31.70 and a high of ₹101.85. In terms of performance, the stock has delivered -37.3% returns over the past six months and -50.5% returns over the last year.

About the company

Drone Destination is engaged in the the business of trading, operations, manufacturing, repair, renting services and training on various type of Drones including Multirotor, Fixed Wing, Hybrid UAV, e-VTOL, UAS, SUAV, RPV, RPAS, UWV, UGV etc.
Crisp AnalysisAnalysis

Sharp underperformance with average risk

Today's Low
32.85
Today's High
33.45
52W Low
31.70
52W High
101.85

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹81Cr

EPS

₹0.48

P/E Ratio (TTM)

69.00

Industry P/E (TTM)

23.10

P/B Ratio

1.33

Long Term D/E

0.38

ROE

1.95%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Drone Destination Ltd.

The share price of Drone Destination Ltd. is ₹33.25 on NSE as of 16/10/2026, 10:13:30 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Drone Destination Ltd. is ₹81Cr as of 16/10/2026, 10:13:30 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Drone Destination Ltd. is 69.01 as of 16/10/2026, 10:13:30 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Drone Destination Ltd. stands at 1.33 as of 16/10/2026, 10:13:30 pm

Drone Destination Ltd. reported an ROE of 1.95% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 16/10/2026, 10:13:30 pm, Drone Destination Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 61.00%, FIIs hold 1.40%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 37.60%.

The 52-week high of Drone Destination Ltd. is ₹101.85 and the 52-week low is ₹31.70 as of 16/10/2026, 10:13:30 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Drone Destination Ltd. is -- for the quarter ended Sep 2026.

The stock symbol of Drone Destination Ltd. is DRONE.

You can buy Drone Destination Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with PhonePe Invest and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Drone Destination Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Huge Underperformer

Below Average Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue35.07+40.84%
Other Income1.56+85.71%
Total Income36.63+42.31%
Total Expenditure34.61+0.03%
EBIDT11.26+2,197.96%
Depreciation6.34-19.75%
Interest2.91+100.69%
Tax0.84-140.98%
Net Profit1.17-117.18%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets72.35
Total Non-Current Assets17.61
Fixed assets15.22
Total Assets89.96
Total Current liabilities20.47
Total Non Current Liabilities8.82
Total Equity Plus Liabilities89.96
Total Shareholder Funds60.67
Total Debt to Equity39.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-0.65
Cash from Financing Activities4.95
Cash from Investing Activities-2.01
Net Cash Flow2.29

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages3

Bearish Moving Averages13

5 Day

32.90

10 Day

32.90

20 Day

33.10

30 Day

33.20

50 Day

35.00

100 Day

37.70

150 Day

40.80

200 Day

44.50

Indicators

RSI (14)

46.04

MACD (12, 26)

-0.53

MACD Signal Line (9)

-0.66

MFI (14)

48.56

ATR (14)

1.14

ADX (14)

11.97

ROC (21)

2.63

ROC (125)

-41.01

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Drone Destination Ltd.

Drone Destination Ltd.

DRONE

Special Consumer Services

Open Price

32.85

Previous Close

33.15

Volume

11,500

Average Price

33.17

Upper Circuit

39.75

Lower Circuit

26.55
Today's Low
32.85
Today's High
33.45
52W Low
31.70
52W High
101.85

Historical Performance

Momentum 1/5
NA1 Day
NA5 Days
NA1 Month
NA3 Months
NA1 Year
NA5 Years
NA10 Years
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.